DryDocks World South East Asia

Make Career In DryDocks World. Marine And Offshore Company

Drydocks World - SE Asia
(Headquarters)
1 Maritime Square #03-23
HarbourFront Centre
Singapore 099253
Tel: +65 6551 5900
Fax: +65 6377 4414

Drydocks World - Singapore
33 Tuas Crescent
Singapore 638722
Tel: +65 6862 1188
Fax: +65 6861 2452


ShipYard In Batam-Indonesia

Drydocks World - Pertama
Jalan Brigjen Katamso
Tanjung Uncang
Pulau Batam, Indonesia
Tel: +62 778 392288
Fax: +62 778 392285

Human Resources: hr@drydocks-sea.com


62 Comment:

wahyuddin said...

I'm interest to work in your company,now i stand by in east tg priok, jakarta.
my name:WAHYUDDDIN
certificate of compotency:WATCH KEEPING/ATTD,BST,SCRB,n TF
phone number:+6281318889206
or @mail:why_bolong@yahoo.com
I need oiler position
nesesery help are needed.stnd by 24 hours

Anonymous said...

Dear Sirs,
I would like to apply for the position of chief cook .
My name is Lukito Nugroho
I have experience in supply boat, tanker cargo ship,passenger ship.
My certificates are:BST,SCRB,HUET,Tanker Familiarization,CMHB,etc
If you like to consider me please call to my
mob : +6281564878517
hm : +62227533053
email: lukie_kumis@yahoo.com
thanx,and regards

nur said...

iam to joint company sir My name NUR AKBAR.SY aplication sertificate ATT-3 experient C.eng tugboat 6 year or document BST,PSCRB,MEFA,AFF,MC,ISM-CODE,COE S.PORE,PASPORT,SEAMAN BOOK,please call me +6281347588772

Anonymous said...

dear sir
im interset join to your company
name:RONALD M.SAHALESSY
phone number:622190245923
email addrs:reinboy_1982@yahoo.com
certficat:deck officer cllas 4
certifikat of profiency:BST,SCRB,AFF,MFA,TFC,RADAR SIMULATOR,ARFA SIMULATOR,ISM CODE.
JAPAN CERTIFIKAT:JITCO
exferience:colecting
company :japan
management:japan
thanks.

mc_dienk said...

dear sir,
i'm Nasruddin, i have certificate deck officer class IV, experiance tug boat. other certificates: BST,SCRB,MEFA,AFF,MC,TF,GMDSS.
Email adress: mc_dienk@yahoo.co.id
contact number: +6281372962555
thanks.

Anonymous said...

I'm interest to work in your company,now i stand by in BATAM INDONESIA
my name:Alfazi
certificate of compotenc ATTD,BST,SCRB,
phone number:+6281372804682
or alfauzi36@yahoo.co.id
I need oiler position
nesesery help are needed.stnd by 24 hours

Anonymous said...

Dear sir,
I would like to apply for the vacancy at your company as a second engineer,third engineer
My name Is Shawal Puta
I have experience in ocae tug ,Crew boat,Survey Vessel,And AHTS
I've certificate engineer officer class ATT-III
I have certificate BST.SCRB,AFF,MEFA.MC,TFC,OTT,SSO,ISM CODE,and Panama Book
Please call me Telp:Hp +6281385539264
Email:shawalputra@yahoo.com

Anonymous said...

im interset join to your company
name:RPRIYONO
phone number:6281226040554
email addrs:FARELPRIYONO@YAHOO.CO.ID
certficat:ATTD
certifikat of profiency:BST,SCRB,AFF,MFA,TFC,MEDICAL CHEK UP,PASPORT

exferience:12 YEARS IN PASANGGER SHIP
company :INDO
management:INDO
thanks.

Anonymous said...

name:RPRIYONO
phone number:6281226040554
email addrs:FARELPRIYONO@YAHOO.CO.ID
certficat:ATTD
certifikat of profiency:BST,SCRB,AFF,MFA,TFC,MEDICAL CHEK UP,PASPORT

exferience:12 YEARS IN PASANGGER SHIP
company :INDO
management:INDO
thanks.

Anonymous said...

name:PRIYONO
phone number:6281226040554
email addrs:priyonofarel@YAHOO.CO.ID
certficat:ATTD
certifikat of profiency:BST,SCRB,AFF,MFA,TFC,MEDICAL CHEK UP,PASPORT

exferience:12 YEARS IN PASANGGER SHIP
company :INDO
management:INDO
thanks.

Mudidiek said...

Name:MUDIDIEK WIBOWO
type of certificate:
ATTD Unlimited
BST 2008
SCRB 2008
Seamans book 2011
Pasport 2013

Rank : A/B
Address:BATAM,INDONESIA
phone number: +62-81310817885
E-mail:mwibowo50@gmail.com
always stand by for joint on board,thanks...

Bestregard,
M.Wibowo

Anonymous said...

dear sir
im interset join to your company
name:Kristian mangampa
phone number:+6281354878464
email addrs:iyan3525@yahoo.co.id
certficat:deck officer cllas IV
certifikat of profiency:BST,SCRB,AFF,MFA,TFC,OT,GMDSS IN GOC

thanks.

Anonymous said...

Curriculum Vitae

Personal Details

Name : Yosep Erawan
Place/date of birth : Garut, 20 -11-1980
Sex : Male
Address : Garut, West Java
Nationality : Indonesia
Phone/E-mail : +6287827202184 / yosep.erawan@yahoo.com

Document Travel

Pasport
Seaman Book

Certifikat Details

ATT-D JAKARTA, 14-10-2002
Basic Safety Training JAKARTA, 16-08-2002
Proficiency in Survival Craft and rescue Boats JAKARTA, 22-08-2002
Tanker Familiarization JAKARTA, 30-08-2002
Medical First Aid JAKARTA, 15-01-2010
Medical Care on Board JAKARTA, 22-01-2010
Advance Fire Fighting JAKARTA, 22-02-2010
ATT V JAKARTA, 01-03-2010

EXPERIENCE

TB.MARINE LORD SINGAPORE Oiler 2001-2002
MT.SLAMET IV INDONESIA Oiler 2002
MT.HANNA NO.9 KOREA Oiler 2002-2003
TB.VIOLETA BAHARI INDONESIA Oiler 2003-2007
MT.TUAH SEJAGAT MALAYSIA AB 2007-2009

raga bayu said...

name : raga bayu
nationality : cirebon, java of indonesia
sertificate : wacth keeping, bst and scrb ( passport,seaman book )
rank : A/B
work of eksperience : cargo ship 1 year
contact number : +6281394445050
e-mail : raga.bayu19@gmail.com

ARMYSON FROSVICA BATU said...

DEAR SIR,
MY NAME IS ARMYSON FROSVICA BATU. I'M A DECK OFFICER SERTIFICATION CLASS III. I'M LOOKING FOR AN OFFICER JOB ON BOARD (SUPPLY,TANKER OR ETC.). MY CONTACT NUMBER IS +6281241550345, AND MY EMAIL ADDRESS armysonfb@gmail.com. MY SERTIFICATES ARE
- AFF
- ARPA SIMULATOR
- BST
- BRM
- Chemical Tanker
- ISM CODE
- MC
- MEFA
- Oil Tanker
- GMDSS
- SCRB
- RADAR SIMULATOR
- SSO
- TF
I HOPE I CAN JOIN IN YOUR GREAT COMPANY.


BGRD



ARMYSON FROSVICA BATU

Anonymous said...

Dear sir,

I would like to apply vacancy for job in your company as deck officer rank, my experience were towing oil barge for 2 years and stand by boat at oilfield for 2 years too, so that I wrote my CV for consideration. If any vacancy for me, please call my phone number : +6281 342122317, thanks.

PERSONAL DATA :

NAME : ZULKIFLI PAELORI
PLACE/DATE OF BIRTH : UJUNG PANDANG june 05 1982
RELIGION : MOESLEM
NATIONALITY : INDONESIAN
STATUS : SINGLE
HEIGHT/WEIGHT : 173 cm / 63 kg
SHOES SIZE/COVERALL : 41 / L
MOBILE : +6281 342122317
EMAIL : www.zpaelori@yahoo.com
ADDRESS : BARKAH STREET NO 22 B SOUTH MANGGARAI, TEBET. SOUTH JAKARTA (INDONESIA)

CERTIFICATE OF COMPETENCY :

ANT IV 6200405746N40605 issued date 25-Feb-2005
ENDORSEMENT ANT IV 6200405746ND0605 issued date 25-Feb-2010
ANT III 6200405746N30210 issued date 26-Mar-2010
ENDORSEMENT ANT III 6200405746NC0210 issued date 14-Apr-2010
PASSPORT : R 679631
SEAMAN'S BOOK : V 042319

STCW CERTIFICATE :

1 GOC 17610/SOU/III/2010
2 Basic Safetty Training 6200405746010707
3 Ship Security Officer 6200405746240210
4 Medical First AID 6200405746070604
5 Advanced Fire Fighting 6200405746060604
6 Radar Simulator 6200405746070210
7 Arpa Simulator 6200405746020210
8 GMDSS 6200405746211110
9 Survival Craft & Rescue Boat 6200405746040604
10 Medical Care 6200405746080405

SEA SERVICE :

1. SDS 44 (TOWING,GRT 273,Chief Officer) sign on 25.11.05-sign off 27.11.06.Wintermar PT
2. SDS 44 (TOWING,GRT 273,Chief Officer) sign on 05.12.06-sign off 29.03.07.Wintermar PT
3. SDS 50 (STAND BY boat,GT 234,Chief Officer) sign on 10.04.07-sign off 13.03.08.Wintermar PT
4. SDS 50 (STAND BY boat,GT 234,Chief Officer) sign on 14.03.08-sign off 15.04.09.Wintermar PT

Anonymous said...

Dear Sir or Madam,

I am here would like to submit my application letter for your company. I hope that I have necessary qualifications needed for joining in your company as DECK OFFICER SERTIFICATION CLASS III.. I’m very interested to join with your company and I hope you consider my application.
Certifcate Of Competency :
Certificate Officer Class III & Certificate of Endorsement III
Certificate Of Proficiency :
BST,AFF,MEFA,MC,SCRB,ARPA,RADAR,TF,OT,GOC/ROC,BTM,SSO,GMDSS,ISM CODE.
Email : leezackly@yahoo.com
Mobile : +6281354999626

Thank you in advance for your time and consideration.


Best Regard

SAKIR IRWAN

Anonymous said...

Dear sir

My name LUKAS, i would like to apply job to your great company as a deck officer on boat.
My certificate of competency class ANT III
certificate of proficiency: BST,ARPA SIMULATOR,RS,MEFA,SCRB,AFF,GMDSS GOC,ISM CODE.
I can join to your company.

email: lukasdondan@yahoo.co.id
phone: +6281342933441
+6281343840953


Thank you in advance for your time and consideration.


best regard

LUKAS

Anonymous said...

Dear sir,
My name is frederick D.Turambi, before I ever been as chief cook for SV.Ocean Unity Singapore. I interested to join again with you . Now I stay in Makassar. Please call me if you have position for me. My phone No. 081354758208
Thanks before for your attention.

Best regard from me

Frederick D.T

DANI WIDIANTORO said...

dear sir
name:DANI WIDIANTORO
certificate:ANT IV
certificate proviciency:BST,SEAMAN BOOK,MEFA,AFF,SCRB
phone:+6285726026126
email:rover_swan@yahoo.com
THANK YOUR ATTENTION SIR

Anonymous said...

Nama :TONY MADIANTO
Tempat/Tgl lahir:TG>PINANG/19 MARET 1979
Agama :Islam
Status :Single
Phone :+62813 6424 9555

My Certificate:
1.ANT-D
2.BST
3.SCRB
4.TFC

My Document:
1.PASPORE
2.SEAMAN BOOK

Last experience:
1.TUGBOAT

Thank You.

fahlepi said...

Name Raja Nurul FAHLEPI, past experience in
Tugboat, I have a Certificate:
1.ANT-D
2.BST
3.SCRB
4.PASPORE
5.BOOK SEAMAN
If the company Mr. / Madam AB position requires
can contact me to number 0852 6450 7090

email : fahlepi.raja@gmail.com

Anonymous said...

2010

APPLY FOR AB or OS



Application Letter AB/OS

Dear sir

I want to apply for a job as DECK AB,OS on your company,
that is my curiculum vitae :

name : wawan rijaenur
Place/date of birth : jakarta, march 11th 1983
Nationality : Indonesian

Certificate of Profeciency
- ANT-D
- SEAMAN BOOK
- PASSPORT
- YELLOW CARD
- NPWP

Certificate of Competency / STCW 95
- BST
- SCRB
- AFF
- MFA
- TF


If you any vacancy please call me on my contact number:
+6287 870 7878 59 or +62 440 82 34

Email: wawanrijaenur@rocketmail.com


I hope I can join in your company.
Thank you for your information



Best regard,


wawan rijaenur

accank29 said...

dear sir
I am deck cadet from PIP Makassar
I interest for join to your company,that is my CV :

name : RACHMAT ADZAN
Nationality : Indonesia
date of birth : Palopo,june 07 1990
Rank : deck cadet
Certificate Proficiency: BST,PSCRB,MEFA,AFF.TFC,MC,RADAR,ARPA
Phone : 081342261126

I hope.....can join in this company
thanks for attention

Best Regard,

Rachmat Adzan

Anonymous said...

Name: wahab
place/date of birth: pemusiran 06-061982
certificate:
1. ATT-D
2. BST
3. SCRB
4. TFC
5. AFF
experience:
MV ALVA VIKING: INDONESIA
MT JIE SHENG : MALAYSIA
ccontact : +6281270947274/+6281536612726

raja said...

Name Raja Nurul FAHLEPI, past experience in
Tugboat, I have a Certificate:
1.ANT-D
2.BST
3.SCRB
4.PASPORE
5.BOOK SEAMAN
If the company Mr. / Madam AB position requires
can contact me to number 0852 6450 7090

email : rajafahlepi@gmail.com

Anonymous said...

YEKI PRAMONO
Tlp : +6281364776809 , +6281991595177
Jl.Bungur 2 Rt/Rw : 002/02 No.58 Keb.Lama Slt,Keb.Lama Jakarta Selatan Indonesia



CURICULUM VITAE


Name :Yeki Pramono
Martial Status : Maried
Place/Date Of Birth : Bumiayu , feb 19 , 1981
Religion : Moeslem
Height/Weight : 174cm/56 Kg

Position : OILER ( Juru Minyak )

DOCUMENT
PASSPORT
No.S270136 Date of issued Aug 14, 2008 - Expried date : Aug 14 , 2013
SAEMAN BOOK
No.V067272 Date of issued July 10,2008 - Expried date : July 09 , 2011

CERTIFICATE OF PROFICIENCY
BASIC SAFETY TRAINING ( BST )
PROFICIENCY IN SURVIVAL CRAFT AND RESCUE BOAT ( PSCRB )
ADVANCE FIRE FIGHTING ( AFF )
TANKER FAMILIARIZATIION ( TF )
ENGINE WATCHKEEPING / EWK ( ATTD )

SAE SERVICE
TB. BSC POWER (Tug Boat) July 2008 – May 2009 Rank : Oiler ( Juru Minyak ) PT.BSC POWER

KM.MICHAEL PUTRA ( CARGO ) Sept 2009 – Marc 2010 Rank : Oiler ( Juru Minyak ) PT.KOTA DJAWAI

KM.INTAN SAMUDRA 23 ( CARGO ) Marc 2010- Aug 2010 Rank : Oiler (Juru Minyak ) PT.LINTAS BAHARI NASIONAL

Sadangan said...

DEAR SIR

CURRICULUM VITAE

PERSONAL DATA
NAMA : SADANGAN MARTUA SINAGA
NATIONALITY : INDONESIA
MOBILE : 6281260032032
EMAIL : Sadangan@gmail.com

DOCUMENT
-PASSPORT
-SEAMAN BOOK

CETIFICATE OF COMPETENCY
-DECK OFFICER CLASS V
-ENDORSEMENT

CERTIFICATE OF PROFICIENCY
-BST
-AFF
-SCRB
-TF
-MFA
-MC
-SSO
-RADAR
-ARPA
-ISMCODE
-BRM
-GDMSS
-GOC

SINCERELY YOURS





SADANGAN MARTUA SINAGA

Anonymous said...

dear sir
im interset join to your company
name:ABDI KURNIAWAN
phone number:081347212006 or 08126453710
email addrs:abdikurniawan54@yahoo.com
certficat:ANT III
certifikat of profiency:BST,SCRB,AFF,TF,OTST,GMDSS ,GOC,ISM CODE.

exferience:colecting
company :singapore & indonesia

thanks.

Abdi Kurniawan

Anonymous said...

DEAR SIR

CURRICULUM VITAE

PERSONAL DATA

NAMA : RIKKI FRENDKI PANJAITAN
NATIONALITY : INDONESIA
MOBILE : +628 218 8348 316
EMAIL : rikkifrendkipanjaitan@yahoo.com

DOCUMENT

-PASSPORT
-SEAMAN BOOK

CETIFICATE :
- ANTD
- BST
- AFF
- SCRB
- TFC


SINCERELY YOURS





RIKKI FRENDKI PANJAITAN

Anonymous said...

Name: Doddy Ardi
type of certificate: ATT-D,BST,SCRB,Passport,Seaman Book
Rank : Oiler
Address:JAKARTA-Central of Java
phone number: +6285218132801
E-mail: doddyardirachmanrachman@yahoo.co.id
always stand by for joint on board,thanks

Anonymous said...

Dear Sir/Madam

I would like join in your company,below my detail personal document:
Name : La Ode Albasarudin
Date of birth :09 feb 1981
Apply for : Master or Ch,Mate
Hp.No :+6281242207811
Seaferr Code :6201008639
Email Addrss :laodealbasarudin@yahoo.co.id
Cert.Competency :Deck Officer Class II/Endors
Cert.Proficincy :BST,ARPA,RS,AFF,SCRB,MEFA,MC,SSO,TF,OT,GMDSS,ORU,ISMCODE.
EXPERIENCE:
As Master of Supply,Utility boat,Crew Boat,In persian Gulf.
Please give Call while you have vacancy in your ship.Iam waitng your best news soon.thanks
Rggs+++
La ode Albasarudin

Anonymous said...

Dear Sir/Madam,

Name :junifer sijabat
Martial Status : Single
Place/Date Of Birth : Medan, june 01th 1979
Religion : christen protestan
Height/Weight : 168cm/65 Kg

Position : A/B


I see your company's website and I am very interested to join in your company.
I would like to apply jobs for position A/B.


I have 1 years experience on Boat as A/B. I am typically hard worker, good team working, initiative, highly motivated and keen to learn, self confident, and responsible for a job. I have fluency in English both spoken and written.

past experience in
cargo countainer, I have a Certificate:
1.ANT-D
2.BST
3.SCRB
4.PASPOR
5.SEAMAN BOOK
If the company Mr. / Madam AB position requires
can contact me to number +6281282620161 / +6285710101552

I hope you can consider this my application.


Thank You for Attention.



Best Regards,



(Junifer Sijabat)

Contact:+6281282620161 / +6285710101552

Email: sijabat.junifer@yahoo.com

AKBAR said...

I am interested in working for your company, now I'm standing in BATAM INDONESIA. I also worked at the Drydocks World Batam, for 2 years
My name: Akbar
compotenc ATTD certificate, BST, SCRB, MEFA, AFF, Passport
Display one year of experience
phone number: +6282194546265
or akbar_tehnika@ymail.com
I need the ship's position takboat
help nesesery that needed.stnd with 24 hours

Anonymous said...

dear sir,,,
my name is EDYONO
is there any vacancy for me ...?
I deck officer ANT V (Fresh graduete)from BP2IP Surabya.and i have cert :Basic Safety Training (BST)
Medical First Aid ( MAFA )
Proficiency In Survival Craft And Rescue Boats ( SCRB ),I have active passport.
Advanced Fire Fighting.
experience 4 years in tug boat
if there is contact me at:
Phone: +6281251117788/+6281391419693
email: herawaty.butarbutar@yahoo.com
thank

rizkymaulana said...

Dear sir ;mr/mis
I am cauntry indonesia seaman looking for the job
My name Joko purwanto and my sea exprience 5 year
Already at tugbots offshore singapore .
I,have sertificate ANT 5 number 6200153087 n 50210
And endorsement ,so I would apply as Abel Bodys
If have any vagancy in your campany please call
+62821 6969 8871 /+65811 41704 or
E mail ; joko.purwanto21@ymail.com

Anonymous said...

to:


. I hereby submit resume job applications in the ship, with my position as OILER.
and complete my certificate if there is vacancy for the position OILER please inform me.

Name: Arsil
Rank: OILER
Phn: +6281352854467


Thanks Prev.

Anonymous said...

to:


. I hereby submit resume job applications in the ship, with my position as OILER.
and complete my certificate if there is vacancy for the position OILER please inform me.

Name: Arsil
Rank: OILER
Phn: +6281352854467


Thanks Prev.

Anonymous said...

Dear sir,

I want to apply for a job as enginer on your company,
that is my curiculum vitae :

Name : Jerry Steven Pareda
Place/date of birth : Gorontalo, September 23th 1986
Nationality : Indonesia
Certificate of Profeciency:
- ANT V
- ENDORSEMENT ANT V
- SEAMAN BOOK
- PASSPORT
Certificate of Competency:
- BST
- SCRB
- AFF
- MEFA
my contact number:
+6281386357069
Email: ey.jeco@yahoo.com
I hope I can join in your company.
Thank you for your information

Best regard,
Jerry

Anonymous said...

Dear sir/madam


Hallo..... my name is iksan.i wont join in your company egent.becouse im ex from kgm labroy.
my certificate profeciency
-ant v
-endorsemen ant v
-seamen book
-passport
certificate of competency
-bst
-pscrb
-aff
-mefa
-tfc
my contact number +6282158066340


iksan

uding said...

I would like to apply a job vacancy as A/B in your company.
PERSONAL DATA:
-Name: BURHANUDDIN HASBULLAH
-Place, Date of Birth: Gresik,October 13th 1978
-Nationality: Indonesia
-Mobile: +6282169207314
-Email: 1. has.burhan@yahoo.co.id
2. udingrome@gmail.com
CERTIFICATE OF PROFICIENCY:
-ANTD(Navigation Watch Keeping Rating).
-BST(Basic Safety Training).
-SCRB(Survival craft & Rescue Boat).
-TF(Tanker Familiarization).
I hope ican join your great company..Tanks for your attention.

Anonymous said...

Application Letter

Dear Sir/Madam,

I want to apply for a job as A/B on your company,
that is my curriculum vitae :

Name : Saumil Agus Widodo
Place/Date of Birth : Palembang/ 1 August 1979
Nationality : Indonesia
I have experience in tug boat.

Travel of Document :
-Passport Expire June 02, 2014
-Seaman Book Expire January 06, 2012
-Yellow Fever Expire November 05, 2020

Certificate of Competency
- Navigational Watch Keeping (ANTD)

Certificate of Proficiency / STCW 95
- BST
- SCRB
- AFF
- MEFA
- TFC
- OTTP
- ISM-CODE

If you any vacancy please call me on my contact number:
+6281536656670/+6281364383079

Email: s_a_widodo@yahoo.co.id

I hope I can join in your company.
Thank you for your information

Best Regards,



(Saumil Agus WIdodo)

Anonymous said...

My name is mohd radzie
I dont have any certificates..and
I dont have experience,but i really need this job,its all my dream,please give me chance to get this job
phone 017-3631716/0176630940 kuala lumpur malaysia
email radziezainal@yahoo.com
please contact me if you have a job for me..urgent

Anonymous said...

Hello sir,
I would like to apply for the vacancy for your company as seaman for A/B ,this is my CV



Name : Aris Prihartanto
Place & date of birth : Wonogiri,28 April 1977
Addres : Bumi Aggrek bekasi
Phone number : 081210005419
Status : Married
Religion : Islam
Nationality : Indonesia
Email : aris_page@yahoo.com

Dokumen : Seaman’s book & Passport

Certificate of Copentency :
Navigational Watchkeeping (Pertamina Jakarta)

Certificate of Proficiency :
Basic Safety Training (Pertamina Jakarta)
Proficiency in Survival Craft and Rescue Boats (Pertamina Jakarta)
Tanker Familiarization (Pertamina Jakarta)
Advance Fire Fighting (Pertamina Jakarta)
Medical First Aid (Pertamina Jakarta)
Oil Tanker Specialized Training Program (Pertamina Jakarta)

Work experience
KM.Perita Intan. GT924/1200PK 13.08.2010 s/d 28.10.2011


Tank you so much for your attention and I wait for your call and email me.




Signatur

ARIS PRIHARTANTO

Anonymous said...

Dear Mr/Mrs,

I would like to apply for joining at your company. the following is my curriculum vitae :

FULL NAME : ARIF RAHMAN
AGE : 26 YEARS OLD
NATIONALITY : INDONESIAN
ADDRESS : PERUM.SARIPADJAJARAN D19 BATU AJI - BATAM
PHONE NUMBER : +6281372001474
+6281372001454
E-MAIL : arif.arsya@yahoo.com

CERTIFICATE OF COMPETENCY (COC)
1.DECK OFFICER CLASS IV
2.ENDORSEMENT ANT IV
CERTIFICATE OF PROFICIENCY (COP)
1.BST
2.PSCRB
3.AFF
4.MFA
5.TF
6.OTSTP
TRAVEL DOCUMENT
1.SEAMANBOOK
2.PASSPORT
WORKING EXPERIECES ON BOARD
1.TUG BOAT
2.TANKER

Thank you for your attention, I hope given the opportunity to join your company. Now I standbay in batam.

Sincerely your,
ARIF RAHMAN





Anonymous said...

Name:HENDRA MASARI
type of certificate:
-ATTD
-BST
-SCRB
-AFF
-TF
Seamans book
Pasport

Rank : A/B
Address:BATAM,INDONESIA
phone number: +62-81364442726
E-mail: hendramasari@ymail.com
always stand by for joint on board,thanks...

Bestregard,

HENDRA MASARI

Anonymous said...

Dear sir/maadam,

I would like to apply for joining at your company. the following is my curriculum vitae :

FULL NAME : isaack noah muhembano
AGE : 23 YEARS OLD
NATIONALITY : TANZANIAN
ADDRESS : P .O BOX 16361 DAR ES SALAAM ,TANZANIA
PHONE NUMBER : +255652245334
+255714256042
E-MAIL : noah.89@live.com
MY CERTIFIACTE
PST,FPFF,EFA,PSSR AND TANKER FAMILIRASITION
SEAMEN BOOK ,PASSPORT
I HAVE 6 MONTH EXPERIENCE IN FISHING BOAT AND I'M READY TO WORK ANY COUNTRY

THank you so much for your attention and I waiting for your call and emails

regards
ISAACK NOAH MUHEMBANO
TANZANIA ,EAST AFRICA

Anonymous said...

Dear Sir/Mom. . .


My name : REZHA RESTIAN, 23 years old.
Certifikate : ANT-D,BST
I have seaman book and pasport.
I need job for A/B.I like join in your company. If you need me,you may call me in +6285713111277
our my E-mail : so_atuh_poenya@yahoo.co.id.
I live in Semarang - central java.

Thank you for your attention, I hope given the opportunity to join your company.

Rezha restian

Anonymous said...

CURRICULLUM VITAE

Dear,sir
I intend to apply for job in your company in the position as ” DECK departement ”,OS,MESSMAN ,something rank and I am ready to join on board with route of voyages determined by the comapany.
My completed data are as follow ;
PERSONAL DATA
Full Name : AUNG THWIN
Place & Date of birth : KHAYAN,MYANMAR,11 . JULY.1986
Marital status : Maried
Nationality : Myanmar/Burmar
Address : SHWE BO SU VILLAGE,PAGAN TAUNG VILLAGE GROUP,KHAYAN,YANGON DIVISION,MYANMAR.
Sex : Male
Religion : BUDDHA

Contact Number : +9509448032224,+95098614782
email : chitmaung8886@gmail.com

CERTIFICATE OF PROFICIENCY
- SEAMAN BOOK
- PASSPORT
- SEAMAN CARD
Certificate of Competency / STCW 95
- Personal Survival Techniques Course…….STCW Code A-VI/1.1
- Fire Prevention and Fire Fighting Course…… STCW Code A-VI/1.2
- Elementary First Aid Course………. STCW Code A-VI/1.3
- Personal Safety and Social Responsibilities Course…. STCW Code A-VI/1.4
-Pre-sea Deck Rationg Course(requirements of Regulation I/14.section B-1/14 of STCW 78)
- Ship Security Awareness For Other Shipboard Personnel Course
- Proficiency in Survival Craft and Rescue Boats other than Fast Rescue Boats Course…(a mended in 1995,STCW95)
- Tanker Familiarization Course …(amended Regulation V/1,STCW95)
If any vacancy in your company please contact me at
phone number : +9509448032224,+95098614782
email address : chitmaung8886@gmail.com
I am looking forward to hear fom you,and your consideration upon my application will be very much apreciated.
thank you very much for your special attention.
SINCERLY YOURS
AUNG THWIN

Anonymous said...

dear sir …
name : hariyanto
addres : jakarta ( indonesia )
phone :082133697026
date of birth : 04-04-1983

A.my document :
1.seaman book up to date 2016
2.passport up to date 2016
3.MFA singapore coe-d0068304 up to date 2013
4.ANT-IV no.6200421477N40208
5.Endorsement no.6200421477NDO208
6.Bst
7.Mefa
8.AFF
9.Ism code

B.experience working
1.2 years company indonesia pt.Mbss
2.1 year company singapore pt.smc marine
3. 1 year company Singapore panunited shiping pte.ltd
experience : chief officer
Email : hariyanto557@yahoo.co.id _

Anonymous said...

dear sir …
name : hariyanto
addres : jakarta ( indonesia )
phone :082133697026
date of birth : 04-04-1983

A.my document :
1.seaman book up to date 2016
2.passport up to date 2016
3.MFA singapore coe-d0068304 up to date 2013
4.ANT-IV no.6200421477N40208
5.Endorsement no.6200421477NDO208
6.Bst
7.Mefa
8.AFF
9.Ism code

B.experience working
1.2 years company indonesia pt.Mbss
2.1 year company singapore pt.smc marine
3. 1 year company Singapore panunited shiping pte.ltd
experience : chief officer
Email : hariyanto557@yahoo.co.id _

Anonymous said...

Dear sir,

I inted to apply for a job at your company for the position as cook or 2nd cook and ready to be planned on board with ruote of voyage determined by the company offer.

Here below my completed date:

PERSONAL DATE

Name : Agung Okamona
Rank : cook
Place & date of birth : Tegal, juny 25th 1978
Nationality : Indonesia
Sex : Male
Marital Status : Married
Religion : Moeslem
Addres : Pasir Impun No.2 - Sukamiskin / Bandung - West Java
Mobile Phone : +6285353231232

DOCUMENT

1.Seaman Book
2.Passport
3.Yellow Fever

CERTIFICATE OF PROFICIENCY

1.Basic Safety Training (BST)
2.Proficiency in Survival Craft and Rescue Boat (PSCRB)
3.Tanker Familiarization Certificate (TFC)

SEA SERVICE / EXPERIENCE OF THE VESSEL :
1.MV Barge Bima ; Rank : Cook
2.MV Muara Mas ; Rank : Ch.Cook
3.MV Energy Midas ; Rank : Ch.Cook

I decelerated that information here is incurrent to the best of knowledge.Thank You for your Kind attention and we are looking forward for your respond.


Regard

Agung Okamona

Anonymous said...

Dear sir,

I inted to apply for a job at your company for the position as cook or 2nd cook and ready to be planned on board with ruote of voyage determined by the company offer.

Here below my completed date:

PERSONAL DATE

Name : Agung Okamona
Rank : cook
Place & date of birth : Tegal, juny 25th 1978
Nationality : Indonesia
Sex : Male
Marital Status : Married
Religion : Moeslem
Addres : Pasir Impun No.2 - Sukamiskin / Bandung - West Java
Mobile Phone : +6285353231232
Email : kitchen.artilery@gmail.com

DOCUMENT

1.Seaman Book
2.Passport
3.Yellow Fever

CERTIFICATE OF PROFICIENCY

1.Basic Safety Training (BST)
2.Proficiency in Survival Craft and Rescue Boat (PSCRB)
3.Tanker Familiarization Certificate (TFC)

SEA SERVICE / EXPERIENCE OF THE VESSEL :
1.MV Barge Bima ; Rank : Cook
2.MV Muara Mas ; Rank : Ch.Cook
3.MV Energy Midas ; Rank : Ch.Cook

I decelerated that information here is incurrent to the best of knowledge.Thank You for your Kind attention and we are looking forward for your respond.


Regard

Agung Okamona

Anonymous said...

CURICULUM VITEA

PERSONAL DETAIL
Name : HERMAN EFENDI
Place Date Of Birth : Salo / 26 Juni 1987
Sex : Male
Religion : Moslem
Nationality : Indonesia
Address : Jln.Pendidikan No.58 Bukit Senang
Phone Number : +6281364411961

DOCUMENT TRAVEL
1.SEAMAN BOOK
2.PASSPORT

CERTIVICATE OF COMPETENCY
1.ATTD


CERTIVICATE OF PROFECIENCY
1.BST
2.PSCRB

WORKING EXPERIENCES
1.TB.ATLANTIS DOLPHIN

abdiwijaya rahman said...

Dear Mr/Mrs,

I want to apply job to your great company as a deck officer. the following is my curriculum vitae :
FULL NAME : Abdiwijaya Rahman
AGE : 26 Years Old
NATIONALITY : Indonesian
ADDRESS : Veteran Utara Lr. 41 No. 09
MAKASSAR CITY
PHONE NUMBER : +6285332140008 / 081242680500
E-MAIL : abdiwijaya.rahman@gmail.com

CERTIFICATE OF COMPETENCY (COC)
1.DECK OFFICER CLASS IV
2.ENDORSEMENT ANT IV
3.ANT DASAR
CERTIFICATE OF PROFICIENCY (COP)
1.Basic Safety Training (BST)
2.Proficiency In Survival Craft And Rescue Boats (PSCRB)
3.Advenced Fire Fighting (AFF)
4.Medical First Aid (MFA)
5.Tanker Familiarization (TF)
6.Proficiency In GOC For The GMDSS
7.ARPA SIMULATOR
8.RADAR SIMULATOR
9.Bridge Resource Management (BRM)
10.Operational Use Of ECDIS Training Programme
11.General Operator Certificate (ORU)
12.MEDICAL CARE ON BOARD SHIP ( MC )
TRAVEL DOCUMENT
1.SEAMANT BOOK
2.PASSPORT
3.MADICAL CECK UP

Thank you for your attantion. I hope given the opportunity to join your company.

Sincerely your,
ABDIWIJAYA RAHMAN

ISMAIL ZHAID said...

Dear sir

I am writing to apply for a job and I feel I can make a contribution as engineer on your company.
My name : ismail
Place/date of birth: ujung pandang, 04 05 1977
Nationality : Indonesia
I have certficate:
- ANTT
- BST
- SCRB
- MFA
- TFC
- SEAMAN BOOK
- PASSPORT
If you any vacancy please call me on my contact number :
082310600363
or my Email :Ismail.said99@gmail.com
I hope I can join and work in your company.
Thank you very much

Best regard
ismail

irvan mawardi said...

Dear Mr / Madam

Rank : AB

CURRICULUM VITAE

Name : Irvan Mawardi
Place date of Birth : Jakarta, 04th October 1980
Religion : Moslem
Martial status : Maried
Height : 169 Cm
Weight : 60 Kg
Sex : Male
Education : High School
Nationality : Indonesia
Addres : Jl. P. Flores 2 No. 80 , RT.02 / 10 Perumnas III
Kel. Aren Jaya - Bekasi Timur - 17111
Phone Number : +6285678 2 9798 / +6281380740025
Email : irvancobain18@yahoo.com

DOCUMENT
DOCUMENT NUMBER PLACE DATE OF ISSUE EXPIRY DATE
Pasport A 3310738 Jakarta, 19 juni 2012 19 JUNI 2017
Seaman Book A028685 Jakarta, 21 March 2012 20 March 2015
International Certificate Of Vaccanation or Prophylaxis B-412531 Jakarta, 14 May 2012 14 May 2022

SERTIFICATE
DOCUMENT NUMBER PLACE DATE OF ISSUE
ANT-D 6201337462N60712 Jakarta, 25 June 2012
Basic Safety Training 6201337462010112 Jakarta, 14 March 2012
BOSIET+Norwegia Oil& Gas Modules ( OPITO ) LogBook Safety 070699 Singapore, 26 Jan 2017

WORKING EXPERIENCE
NAME OF VESSEL RANK VESSEL PERIOD REASON
TYPE FROM TO
SV GULF FLET 23 AB Supply 21.10.2009 19.12.2010 FC
SEA HORIZON AB Crane Barge 29.06.2012 20.07.2012 Time Off
ROWAN DRILLING AB RIG 13.08.2012 02.10.2012 Time Off
LEWEK CRUSADER AB BARGE 20.12.2012 19.03.2013 Time Off

- PT. SWABINA GATRA CILEGON BANTEN ( PT.SEMEN GRESIK GROUP )
JANUARY, 01th,2010 until DESEMBER,31th 2011

- PT.INDO TEHNOTAMA PUSPANUSA ( KONTRAKTOR,SUPPLIER )
From 21 Agust 2002 Until 21 September 2005
Regards



( Irvan mawardi )


Diyono said...

Diyono
Current Address: Shemeshi, Riyadh, KSA

Permanent Address: Jl. Agus Salim 76, Kepek II 02/06
Wonosari, Gunungkidul Yogyakarta Indonesia

Email: diono_nurse@yahoo.co.id

Cell Phone: +966560490643

Dear Sirs,
Having seen the details of your prestigious Company and jobs vacancy advertised on internet, I would like to apply for the position of Nurse. I am Indonesian ,male nurse, Languages Known : Indonesia Excellent written and oral skills, English Very Good written and oral skills, Arabic Good written and Oral skill, Japan weak written and Oral skill, Hindi weak Oral skill, Tagalog weak oral skill, have passed Saudi prometric exam, have a licensed nurse specialist (REGISTERED NURSE in the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia ; Standard USA ), had experiences in Indonesia hospital and SAUDI-ARAMCO as Nurse site, Saudi Basic Industries Corporation (SABIC) as Nurse Company, Emergency Department, Male Medical Ward, Male Orthopedic Ward in Almana General Hospital ,Kingdom of Saudi Arabia as Staff Nurse. I will give the best services to your employees and passengers of your cruise ship without differentiate ethnic, race, religion, country and so forth. I look forward to getting a call for interview to further review my experience and qualification.

Thank you very much for your consideration.


Sincerely Yours,


Diyono Bin Mardiwiyono

Tun said...

Dear Sir,

I’d like to apply for a job as Ordinary Seaman (Engine Department) in your company. My name is Tun Tun Oo, 28 years old and live in Myanmar. I worked on LPG Ship (Motor Tanker) in 2012. I submit my CV.

CURRICULUM VITAE

Name : TUN TUN OO
Date of Birth : 1 July 1985
Passport No. : MA284670
Nationality : Myanmar
Sex : Male
Marital Status : Single
Education : B.A (Geography)
Language : English
Contact E-mail : tuntunoo.858@gmail.com
Contact Phone : 09 428161706

Working Experience

Enigmagas Ship in 2012

Certificates of Competency

Basic Safety Training
Proficiency in Survival Craft and Rescue Boats
Proficiency in Ship Security Awareness
Tanker Familiarization
Junior Marine Engineer

If you have any vacancy, please contact by email.

Thank you very much.

Sincerely yours,

Tun Tun Oo

S said...

Dear Sir,

I’d like to apply for a job as Ordinary Seaman(Engine Department) in your company. My name is Saw Kyaw Zin Latt, 23 years old and live in Myanmar.

CURRICULUM VITAE

Name : SAW KYAW ZIN LATT
Date of Birth : 9 Dec 1991
Passport No. : MA281827
Nationality : Myanmar
Sex : Male
Marital Status : Single
Education : B.sc (Chemistry)
Language : English
Contact E-mail : seagull261@gmail.com
Contact Phone : 09 31393984

Certificates of Competency

Basic Safety Training
Proficiency in Survival Craft and Rescue Boats
Proficiency in Ship Security Awareness
Tanker Familiarization
Junior Marine Engineer

If you have any vacancy, please contact by email.

Thank you very much.

Sincerely yours,

Saw Kyaw Zin Latt

Reagan Michael said...

Dear Sir,

I am Interest join to your company

I Have certificate Officer Class III (ANT III)
Stcw Course : BST,SCRB,AFF,RADAR SIMULATOR
ARPA SIMULATOR ,MEFA,GMDSS,TF,OTTP,SSO
My Experience. : Cargo,Fishing Vessel,Tanker
Contact Number :+6282121373709
+6281991136000
E-Mail :Reaganm84@gmail.com

Thank You

Best Regards

Muhammad Arief Risa Satria

syaf rizal said...

Dear sir,
I would like to apply for the vacancy at your company as a OILER
My name Is : SYAFRIZAL SY
Date of birth : curup,11 september 1979
Nationality : INDONESIA
Sex : Male
I have experience in ocae tug ,SUPLAY AHTS,TUG BOAT,TANKER
I've certificate ATTD AND engineer class ATT.V
I have certificate BST.SCRB,AFF.MEFA.TFC.SAT.SDSD,
Please call me Telp:Hp +6281365348438 / +6282283827890
Email:zalmon03@ymail.com


Thanks You

Best Regards,



SYAFRIZAL SY

Post a Comment

 
Copyright © 2009 - 2015 Job Pelaut | Powered By Blogger | Portal Responsive Design By Job Pelaut | Resolution: 1024x768px | Best View: Firefox & Chrome | Top