Seaman Job In USA Marine company, Job di kapal tug boat, Bunker, Tanker. Job Untuk ABK, Job captain, Engineer Job

Job Di Kapal USA Marine Company
Job Di Tugboat, Kapal Tanker, Bunker, TowBoat, Barege Ship Asist, Towing Vessel..

-Recruitment For TugBoat Captain (master nearcoastal Voyage 500 Grt)
-Recruitment For Chief Officer TugBoat And Bunker Vessel
-Tanker Captain (master Nearcoastal Voyage Below 3000 Grt)
-Chief Engineer
- 2nd engineer
-Able Body Seaman (Nav. watchkeeping)

Please Send a Resume To :

Harley Marine Services, Inc.
P.O. Box 24005
Seattle, WA 98124-0005
Fax : (206) 428-7194
E-mail : hr@harleymarine.com
Web : www.harleymarine.com



*Seattle Office*
910 SW Spokane Street
Seattle, WA 98134
Phone: 206-628-0051
Fax: 206-628-0293

*Portland Office *
7900 NW St Hellens Road
Portland, OR 97210
Phone: 503-737-0124
Fax: 503-737-0126 .


Bikini Models

90 Comment:

Anonymous said...

Job untuk AB tak adakah bro..

Anonymous said...

hello,,,I`am ANTHONIUS KAMODA.I have sertificate ENGINER CLASS IV.,BST,SCRB,MEFA,AFF,TFC and ENDOSEMENST SINGAPORE. I`Want to join working to your ship.If you have job for me please call me phone number: +62 813555 49318.or email; tri.kamoda@yahooco.id.thank you......!

Anonymous said...

hello...well,if you need a Cadet for your The company, please contact me at: 081241363926 thank you so much for reading..

Anonymous said...

becarefull.... mafia ship

Anonymous said...

hello... bro... My name is LILI YAWANSAR AND i have certificate class V (2004) and BST,SCRB,MEFA,AFF,TFC,MC,OT,SSO, I HAVE experience 2 twice be Chief Enginer in indonesia and 2nd Eng to Singapore, 3th Enginer if you have a good job to me please cal me and you can try my experience. ok bro call me at +6281382445544 or my E-mail: liliwawan@plasa.com thanks before bro..

Anonymous said...

hello...well,if you need a deck officer class III for your The company, please contact me at: 085718107399 and email : dans_48@yahoo.com thank you so much for reading..

Anonymous said...

Dear Sirs,
I would like to apply for the position of chief cook.
My name is Lukito Nugroho
I have experiences in supply boat, tanker cargo ship, passenger ship.
My certificates are: SCRB,BST,HUET,tanker familiarization, etc
If you would like to consider me please call to my:
mob : +6281564878517
hm : +62227533053
email : lukie_kumis@yahoo.com
thanks
regards,
Lukito N

Anonymous said...

mana job buat ABK nya tuh g pernah ada jg

Anonymous said...

Dear Sir,

Name : Ruri Kuntoro
Certificate : Deck Officer Class 2
Phone : +622181511177760
Email : khaysaruri@gmail.com
STCW 1995 : Completed
Experience : U/B Express 50 as master

Anonymous said...

dear sir,I would like to apply for the position master or Ch officer I have COC COE deck officer class v near costal if you have job for me pls call to my ph number;+6281364378279

Anonymous said...

dear sir im ronald m.sahalessy
phone number 622190245923
email addrs :reinboy_1982@yahoo.com
certificat:deck officer class 4
Experience :japan company
management :japan
certifikat of profiency:BST,SCRB,AFF,MFA,TFC,RADAR SIMULATOR,ARFA SIMULATOR,ANKPIN 2,ISM CODE,
Japan certificat:JITCO.
Please call me.
thank you.

Anonymous said...

Dear Sirs,
I would like to apply for the position of A/B WIPERR cook.
My name is NUR IKHWAN
I have experiences in supply boat, tanker cargo ship, passenger ship.
My certificates are: SCRB,BST,MFA,AFF,MC,ANTD
If you would like to consider me please call to my:
mob : +6281218734715

email : nurikhwan_79 @yahoo.com
thanks
regards,
nur ikhwan

Anonymous said...

Dear sirs,
I would like apply the position master or
chief mate
my.name : Muhammadong
i holder: ANT.1(class.1)
i have exprience tanker,bunker barge n supply boat,my certificate according SCTW 95 complated
if you like to consider me. mob:+6281326797979
thanks

B.LOIS MANGALIK said...

Dear Sir,
I want to apply a job to your company for pisition as “AB” and I am ready to be joined on board with route of voyage determined by company. My complete date as follow :

N a m e : B. LOIS MANGALIK Phone : 081 241 557 343 / 0423 26275
Rank : AB Place of Birth : Tiromanda
Date Of Birth : 18 April 1984 Nationality : Indonesia
Status : Single Religion : Christian
Sex : Male
High / Weight : 168 cm / 70 kg
Address : Jl. Perintis Kemerdekaan
No. 77X Makassar
Document Travel

Passport T.976589 Makassar, 24 September 2009 24 September 2014
Seaman Book W.01 9179 Tanjung Priok, 12 Februari 2009 12 Februari 2012
Certificate Of Competency

ANT-D 620132391N60607 Jakarta, 9 April 2007
Course Attend and Certificate Obtained
Certificate Cert. Number Date of Issued
BST 620132391010603 Makassar, 26 Desember 2003
PSCRB 620132391040606 Makassar, 16 Juni 2006
PROFICIENCY IN ROC FOR THE GMDSS 6201032391250409 Makassar, 26 Oktober 2009
MEDICAL FIRST AID 6201032391070609 Makassar, 6 November 2009
ADVADCED FIRE FIGHTING 6201032391060609 Makassar, 11 November 2009
TANKER FAMILIARZATION 6201032391090609 Makassar, 20 November 2009
Working Experience

1 PT. Samudra Alam Raya KM. Cipta Harapan VII 563 / 500 Cargo Q/M 06.04.2004 – 23.11.2006 Indonesia
2 PT. Star Nehemia TB. Nehemia 520 x 2 Tug Boat Q/M 05.02.2005 – 25.01.2006 Indonesia
3 PT. Samudra Perkasa TB. Ledy V 365 x 2 Tug Boat Q/M 03.02.2006 – 15.01.2007 Indonesia
4 PT. LMC Line TB. Gemilang 286/3200 Tug Boat Q/M 07.05.2007 – 25.04.2008 Indonesia
5 PT. Titian Makaham Line TB.Titian XII 251/2400 Tug Boat Q/M 28.04.2008 – 09.01.2009 Indonesia
I declare that information contained above are true and correct to the best of my knowlwdge. Thank You.
Sincerely Yours,


B. LOIS MANGALIK

Anonymous said...

Dear Sir/Mam,

my name is sabar hutabarat.my experience at towing tug for 4 years as A/B
Here there are of my certificate that i have:
- BST
- SCRB
- AFF
- ANTD
- Seaman Book
- Pasport

if there is a position as A/B at tugboat or supply please give me a change to join with.

My contact : +62-81375474903 / +62-61-7879906
Email : sabar.hutabarat@yahoo.com


Thank you

Sincerely yours.
sabar

Anonymous said...

name:M.AKINDI SILU ALVADA
type of certyficate:NAV.WATCHKEEPING,BST,PSCRB,MEFA,AFF,TFC,ROS/GMDSS;PASPORT
rank:qwarter master
experience:T.B DUTA KAPUAS
T.B KIMTRANS SCORPIO
phone:+6281254538612
+6281254538613
e-mail:alvada_alvan@yahoo.com
if there is of position as A/B at tug boat or supplay pleace give me a change to join with,thanks

Mudidiek said...

Name:MUDIDIEK WIBOWO
type of certificate:
ATTD Unlimited
BST 2008
SCRB 2008
Seamans book 2011
Pasport 2013

Rank : A/B
Address:BATAM,INDONESIA
phone number: +62-81310817885
E-mail:mwibowo50@gmail.com
always stand by for joint on board,thanks...

Bestregard,
M.Wibowo

dan said...

Dear Sir,

Before thx for the information,i would like to apply job at your company,above is my CV(CURICULUM VITAE):
NAME:ROCKY ZUMALIK
BORN:JAKARTA,15 MARCH 1991
ADRESS:TANGERANG,JL.RAYA PERANCIS PERUM.DUTA BANDARA PERMAI
PHONE:+622198256598,+6281382227386
EMAIL:edonoone@yahoo.com
coc(certificate of competence):
1.ANT IV
2.BST
3.SCRB
4.MEFA
5.AFF
6.TFC
7.ISPS CODE
8.GMDSS
9.ARPA
10.SEAMENBOOK
11.PASPORT

I'M looking forward to hear fom u,and u'r consideration upon my application will be very much apreciated.
thank you very much for u'r special attention.


SINCERLY YOURS



ROCKY ZUMALIK

raga bayu said...

Dear sir..
name : raga bayu
nationality : cirebon, java of indonesia
sertificate : wacth keeping, bst and scrb ( seaman book, passport )
rank : A/B
work of eksperience : cargo ship 1 year
contact number : +6281394445050
e-mail : raga.bayu19@gmail.com

Anonymous said...

CURRICULUM VITAE


Personal Details

Name : Yosep Erawan
Place/date of birth : Garut, 20 -11-1980
Sex : Male
Address : Garut, West Java
Nationality : Indonesia
Phone/E-mail : +6287827202184 / yosep.erawan@yahoo.com

Document Travel
Pasport
Seaman Book

Certifikat Details

ATT-D JAKARTA, 14-10-2002
Basic Safety Training JAKARTA, 16-08-2002
Proficiency in Survival Craft and Rescue Boats JAKARTA, 22-08-2002
Tanker Familiarization JAKARTA, 30-08-2002
Medical First Aid JAKARTA, 15-01-2010
Medical Care on Board JAKARTA, 22-01-2010
Advance Fire Fighting JAKARTA, 22-02-2010
ATT V JAKARTA, 01-03-2010

EXPERIENCE

TB.MARINE LORD SINGAPORE Oiler 2001-2002
MT.SLAMET IV INDONESIA Oiler 2002
MT.HANNA NO.9 KOREA Oiler 2002-2003
TB.VIOLETA BAHARI INDONESIA Oiler 2003-2007
MT.TUAH SEJAGAT MALAYSIA AB 2007-2009



your faithfull


yosep erawan

firman said...

dear sir...i'm deck class IV/i have experience tugboat vessel..my certificate..Bst,Scrb,Mefa,aff,tfc,Gmdss<endorsment singapore...me number phone +628136497975
1

Anonymous said...

Sy punya ATT-4(2005),BST,PSCRB,ISMCODE,BUKU PELAUT,PASPORT.Pengalaman slm ini +4 thn di Kapal Tug Boat.hubungi sy di contact : 0852 6677 0999/0813 6632 2519.Thank's

Anonymous said...

Dear sir,
My name is MAIHENDRI. I am 36th years old and was born in Padang, West Sumatera
I graduated from Sekolah Tinggi Teknik Padang on November 1996, at program Bachelor Degree Mechanical Engeneering. During my study at Sekolah Tinggi Teknik Padang, I also attanded courses in any deciplin of technology, such as Engine Internal Combution, Electical and Electronics.

I was employed as an Electrician with LAGUNA MANDIRI,PT, Crude Palm Oil Company in South Kalimantan for a year. And after that for the past 7 years, I have been employed as mariner.

I want to apply a job to your company for pisition as ELECTRICIAN and I am ready to be joined on board with route of voyage determined by company. My complete data as follow :
Seaman Book No. V 063652, EXP ; 06 APRIL 2011
Passport No. U 673139, EXP ; 10 MARCH 2015
Panama Book No. CTB 101394, EXP ; 29 SEPTEMBER 2013

Engine Room Watchkeeping No. 6200120411T60105
Basic Safety Training No. 6200120411010108
Survival Craft and Rescue Boat No.6200120411040105
Advanced Fire Fighting No.6200120411060106
Medical First Aid No.6200120411070105

Sea Service Record :
MV. SELAT MAS, CONTAINER GRT 6078, TEMPURAN EMAS,PT
MV. TANTO PERMAI II, CONTAINER GRT 5291, TANTO INTIM LINE,PT
MV. TANTO HANDAL , CONTAINER GRT 3814, TANTO INTIM LINE, PT
MV. TANTO SEKAWAN, CONTAINER GRT 4000, TANTO INTIM LINE,PT
MV. CARAKA J.N. III.32, SEMI CONTAINEER GRT 3257, PELNI,PT
MV. RIVER MAS, CONTAINER GRT 18353, TEMPURAN EMAS,PT
MV. ABIGAIL SUNRISE, AHTS GRT 1037, SUMATRA WAHANA PERKASA,PT
MV. BUKKY, AHT GRT 437, JAPAUL OFFSHORE PORT HARCOURT

PHONE NUMBER : +62 812 6682 6587
Email Address : mai.hendri74@yahoo.com

I always stand by for join on board.
Sincerely Yours,

MAIHENDRI

darwis said...

dear sir
im interset join to your company
name:Darwis Mide
Natoinalty:Indonesia
Language:Indonesia,English,Japan.
phone number:6281380101015,6285288383810,6285711338830
email addrs:darwis.m75@gmail.com
Document:Seamen book and passport
certficat:deck officer cllas 5
certifikat of profiency:BST,SCRB,AFF,MFA,MC,ISM CODE.
exferience:container vessel 4 years rank is AB and Tugboad and barge 2 manth rank is chief officer.
i am looking forward to hear fom you,and your consideration upon my application will be very much apreciated.
thank you very much for your special attention.


SINCERLY YOURS



DARWIS MIDE

Ryan Ferdian said...

dear sir,
i'm interset join to your company
Name: Ryan Ferdian
Natoinalty: Indonesia
phone number: 6285624008898, 62225220883
email addres: iand_ferd@yahoo.com
Document: Seaman book and passport
certificate: Watch keeping ANTD
certificate of proficiency: BST,SCRB.
i am looking forward to hear from you,and your consideration upon my application will be very much apreciated.
thank you very much for your special attention.

Anonymous said...

Dear sir,
I would like to apply a job vacancy as third engineer in your company
My name is Oleksandr. I am 26th years old and was born in Odessa, South Ukraine
I have diploma of third class marine engineer
My experience of two years on modern container vessels with mix crew.I have all necessary certificates.I'd to star work on tanker or offshore vessels. If You will interest in my please send email melnikov_alex84@ukr.net or 00380977970351,00380634661361

Best regard
Melnykov Oleksandr

endro said...

Daer sir
I wold apply a vacancy job as an AB
Name: Endro prasetyo
Nationality:Indonesia
Document:Pasport and seaman book
Certificate:ANT IV
I have:
BST,SCRB,MEFA,TFC,OTTP,AFF,GOC
email:endroprasetyo50@yahoo.com
Phone:(+62)85741057039
Thanks for your attenion

Mudidiek said...

Dear Sir,

my name is MUDIDIEK WIBOWO.my experience at towing tug for 2 years,LCT,SUPPLY BOAT as A/B
Here there are of my certificate that i have:
- BST
- SCRB
- AFF
- ANTD
- Seaman Book
- Pasport

if there is a position as A/B at tugboat or supply please give me a change to join with.

My contact : +62-81310817885
Email : mwibowo50@gmail.com


Thank you

Sincerely yours.

Mudidiek Wibowo

ARMYSON FROSVICA BATU said...

DEAR SIR,
MY NAME IS ARMYSON FROSVICA BATU. I'M A DECK OFFICER SERTIFICATION CLASS III. I'M LOOKING FOR AN OFFICER JOB ON BOARD (SUPPLY,TANKER OR ETC.). MY CONTACT NUMBER IS +6281241550345, AND MY EMAIL ADDRESS armysonfb@gmail.com. MY SERTIFICATES ARE
- AFF
- ARPA SIMULATOR
- BST
- BRM
- Chemical Tanker
- ISM CODE
- MC
- MEFA
- Oil Tanker
- GMDSS
- SCRB
- RADAR SIMULATOR
- SSO
- TF
I HOPE I CAN JOIN IN YOUR GREAT COMPANY.


BGRD



ARMYSON FROSVICA BATU

Anonymous said...

Dear sir,

I would like to apply vacancy for job in your company as deck officer rank, my experience were towing oil barge for 2 years and stand by boat at oilfield for 2 years too, so that I wrote my CV for consideration. If any vacancy for me, please call my phone number : +6281 342122317, thanks.

PERSONAL DATA :

NAME : ZULKIFLI PAELORI
PLACE/DATE OF BIRTH : UJUNG PANDANG june 05 1982
RELIGION : MOESLEM
NATIONALITY : INDONESIAN
STATUS : SINGLE
HEIGHT/WEIGHT : 173 cm / 63 kg
SHOES SIZE/COVERALL : 41 / L
MOBILE : +6281 342122317
EMAIL : www.zpaelori@yahoo.com
ADDRESS : BARKAH STREET NO 22 B SOUTH MANGGARAI, TEBET. SOUTH JAKARTA (INDONESIA)

CERTIFICATE OF COMPETENCY :

ANT IV 6200405746N40605 issued date 25-Feb-2005
ENDORSEMENT ANT IV 6200405746ND0605 issued date 25-Feb-2010
ANT III 6200405746N30210 issued date 26-Mar-2010
ENDORSEMENT ANT III 6200405746NC0210 issued date 14-Apr-2010
PASSPORT : R 679631
SEAMAN'S BOOK : V 042319

STCW CERTIFICATE :

1 GOC 17610/SOU/III/2010
2 Basic Safetty Training 6200405746010707
3 Ship Security Officer 6200405746240210
4 Medical First AID 6200405746070604
5 Advanced Fire Fighting 6200405746060604
6 Radar Simulator 6200405746070210
7 Arpa Simulator 6200405746020210
8 GMDSS 6200405746211110
9 Survival Craft & Rescue Boat 6200405746040604
10 Medical Care 6200405746080405

SEA SERVICE :

1. SDS 44 (TOWING,GRT 273,Chief Officer) sign on 25.11.05-sign off 27.11.06.Wintermar PT
2. SDS 44 (TOWING,GRT 273,Chief Officer) sign on 05.12.06-sign off 29.03.07.Wintermar PT
3. SDS 50 (STAND BY boat,GT 234,Chief Officer) sign on 10.04.07-sign off 13.03.08.Wintermar PT
4. SDS 50 (STAND BY boat,GT 234,Chief Officer) sign on 14.03.08-sign off 15.04.09.Wintermar PT

Anonymous said...

Dear Sir or Madam,

I am here would like to submit my application letter for your company. I hope that I have necessary qualifications needed for joining in your company as DECK OFFICER SERTIFICATION CLASS III.. I’m very interested to join with your company and I hope you consider my application.
Certifcate Of Competency :
Certificate Officer Class III & Certificate of Endorsement III
Certificate Of Proficiency :
BST,AFF,MEFA,MC,SCRB,ARPA,RADAR,TF,OT,GOC/ROC,BTM,SSO,GMDSS,ISM CODE.
Email : leezackly@yahoo.com
Mobile : +6281354999626

Thank you in advance for your time and consideration.


Best Regard

SAKIR IRWAN

love guru said...

My name is Nitin Vasnik & I just visited your Website. I was just searching websites using simple keyword " jobinusa". I seen that your company's Website is good But only lacking in page ranking due to keywords,your Website is on 17th page with ranking 161 in Google.There is very rare chance that a person will visit your site.The Good page ranking is helpful in getting business.
We are Elsner Technologies & We are providing Seo services ,by which you can increase page ranking of your company upto top 10 in Google's list.
We are master in Seo services ,we can increase traffic on your Websites & can make your Website popular using -
1-Social Bookmarking.
2-Link building.
3-Article submission & many more tools.

If you are interested in our services than you can ask for any of our plan as mentioned in our Website :-http://www.blurbpoint.com/. or you can E-mail us at nitin@nettechno.com



Our Address:-
Blurbpoint Media
Stewart House,
Royal Court,
Macclesfield,

Our Contact No:

USA +1 305 600 1851
USA +1 518 444 4040

UK +44 161 408 1850

India -+919898944736

Anonymous said...

hello,,,I`am ANTHONIUS KAMODA.I have sertificate ENGINER CLASS IV.,BST,SCRB,MEFA,AFF,TFC and ENDOSEMENST SINGAPORE. I`Want to join working to your ship.If you have job for me please call me phone number: +62 813555 49318.or email; tri.kamoda@yahooco.id.thank you......!

Anonymous said...

Dear Sir...
Safe secure and prosperous always.
My Name Supriyatin, 28th year old, I have seaman book,passport,BST,SCRB,AFF,TFC,MEFA and ANTD. Here with I submit to apply for in your company. I experience as A/B, request for the aid of its so can join in your company. As for I enclose the CV, when needed by help to contact the me +6281390384147 or email to pethong82@yahoo.com Thank you for your kind attention

Anonymous said...

Dear Sir or Madam,

I would like to join with your company as Deck Officer, I have certificate Deck Officer Class III & Certificate of Endorsement III
Certificate Of Proficiency :
BST,SCRB, AFF,MEFA,MC,ARPA,RADAR,GOC/ORU,SSO,GMDSS,ISM CODE.
Email : hendrahermanto78@yahoo.com
Mobile : +6281339580943

I'm waiting for further information

Thank you

Brgds,

Hendra Hermanto

Anonymous said...

ngapain pada posting CV disini, dilihat orang lain.. bahaya tau
mending langsung ke alamat emailnya atau fax nya pak

DANI WIDIANTORO said...

dear sir
name:DANI WIDIANTORO
certificate:ANT IV
certificate proviciency:BST,SEAMAN BOOK,MEFA,AFF,SCRB
phone:+6285726026126
email:rover_swan@yahoo.com
THANK YOUR ATTENTION SIR

saparuddin kalang said...

Application Letter

Dear sir

I want to apply for a job as A/B on your company,
that is my curiculum vitae :
Full Name : SAPARUDDIN KALANG
Place/date of birth : BELOPA, 20 Agust 1978
Nationality : Indonesia

CERTIFICATE OF PROFECIENCE
- BASIC SAFETY TRAINING (BST)
- SCRB SURVIVAL CRAFT AND RESCUE BOAT
- ANT. D
DOCUMENT
- PASSPORT
- INDONESIA SAEMAN’S BOOK
- CYPRUS SEAMEN’S BOOK
SEA SERVICE
1 MV. ANASSA CYPRUS BULK CARRIER A/B 14.03.2003-07.02.2004
2 MV. SERVER CYPRUS BULK CARRIER A/B 28.04.2004-06.01.2006
3 TB SUNGAI SODOR INA TUG BOAT A/B 09.01.2007-03.07.2007
4 TB BRITOIL 12 SING TUG BOAT A/B 05.08.2007-18.02.2008
5 TB AL JABER 56 U.A.E TUG BOAT A/B 05.05.2008-28.12.2008
6 TB AL AALI 1 BAHRAIN TUG BOAT A/B 02.01.2009-20.03.2010

If you any vacancy please call me on my contact number: +6281 372985389 / +6285 264013518

Email : rudydinov@yahoo.com

I hope I can join in your company.
Thank you for your information


Best regard


SAPARUDDIN KALANG

rukman said...

dear sir
my name is Rukman Rajab
I've sertivicate engineer class IV , BST, PSCRB, AFF, MEFA
if you have job for me pleace call
mobile +6281241810095
I hope I can join in your company.
thanks

fahlepi said...

Name Raja Nurul FAHLEPI, past experience in
Tugboat, I have a Certificate:
1.ANT-D
2.BST
3.SCRB
4.PASPORE
5.BOOK SEAMAN
If the company Mr. / Madam AB position requires
can contact me to number 0852 6450 7090

email : fahlepi.raja@gmail.com

darliz said...

DEAR SIR,MADAM...
MY NAME IS DARLIS. I'AM ENGINEER OFFICER SERTIFICATION CLASS III. I'WANT TO JOINT FOR YOUR COMPANY FOR SHIP(SUPPLY,TANKER OR CARGO). MY CONTACT NUMBER IS +62214359957 AND MOBIL NUMBER +6281384333221, AND MY EMAIL ADDRESS darlis_ichi@ymail.com. MY SERTIFICATES ARE
- BST
- SCRB
- MFA
- MC
- AFF
- TF
- OT
- SSO
- ISM CODE


cant your check for information :www.pelaut.go.id

I HOPE I CAN JOIN IN YOUR GREAT COMPANY.


THANKS & B'RGDS



DARLIS

accank29 said...

dear sir
I am deck cadet from PIP Makassar
I interest for join to your company,that is my CV :

name : RACHMAT ADZAN
Nationality : Indonesia
date of birth : Palopo,june 07 1990
Rank : deck cadet
Certificate Proficiency: BST,PSCRB,MEFA,AFF.TFC,MC,RADAR,ARPA
Phone : 081342261126

I hope.....can join in this company
thanks for attention

Best Regard,

Rachmat Adzan

Hasmuddin said...

DEAR SIR,
I would like to apply as Engine Officer on Board at your Company,
Full Name : Hasmuddin
Address : Komplek Danamon, Jati
Asih/Jatisari, Bekasi
Indonesia.
Religion : Muslem,
Morital Status : Married
E-mail : muddin_67@yahoo.co.id
Mobile : +62 813 9920 8205
+62 819 0811 8186
TRAVEL DOCUMENT
- Passport
- Seaman Book

CERTIFICATE OF COMPETENCY
- Engine Officer Class, V
- Engine Officer Class, IV
- Engine Officer Class. III
- Endorsment Engine Class, III/3000KW
- MPA Singapore 3000 KW

CERTIFICATE OF PROFICIENCY
- AFF
- BST
- Tanker Familirization
- Chemical Tanker
- ISM Code
- Medical Care on Board Ships
- Medical First Aid
- Oil Tanker
- SCRB
- SSO

I HOPE I CAN JOIN IN YOUR GREAT COMPANY.

YOUR FAITHFULLY

( HASMUDDIN )

nur said...

my name NUR AKBAR.SY DOKUMENT ATT-3 issued date 2002 year experience rank C/E tugboat 7 year or certificate BST,MEFA,AFF,PSCRB,MC,ISM-CODE,please send your HP +6281347588772

theperfectspy_omar123 said...

Name: Abd El Gawad Omar Abd El Gawad.
Year of birth: 1956.
Country: Egypt.
City: Alexandria _ Abu kir.
Mobile number: 0103088474.
Phone number: 035613188.
Objective:
Vacancy for chief engineer on AHTS vessels.
Work experience:
1- Chief engineer on AHTS vessel (LORD GEE) Rashied maritime services CO (from 13-01-2010 to 01-04-2010).
*Main Engines 2-2000 4000 BHP
*Diesel Generators 2-140 280KW STORK
*Diesel Emergency 1-100 100KW

2- Chief Engineer on AHTS vessel (MARIDIVE – 85 ) MARIDIVE OIL SERVICES CO.(from 20-02-2008 to 23-05-2009).
*Main Engines 2-3060 6120 BHP MAK
*Diesel Generators 3-430 1290 KW CAT
*Harbour Diesel 1-140 140 KW DEUTZ

3-Chief Engineer on AHTS vessel (MARIDIVE 105) MARIDIVE OIL SERVICES CO. (from 14-03-2007 to 20-02-2008)
*Main Engines 2-1950 3900 KW G.M
*Diesel Generators 2-90 180 KW G.M
*BOW Thrust Diesel 1-90 90 KW G.M
*Towing Winch Diesel 1-90 90 KW G.M
*Cargo Compressor Diesel 1-45 45 KW G.M
*Liquid Mud Pump Diesel 1-45 45 KW G.M

4-Chief Engineer on supply vessel (SIR TAREK) Rashied Maritime services CO. (from 01-11-2004 to 14-03-2007)
*Main Engines 2-2000 4000 BHP MWM
*Diesel Generators 3-140 420 KW CAT
*Bow Thrust diesel 1-200 200 KW VOLVO

5- Chief Engineer on AHTS vessel (SUHKNA 2) SUMED CO (from 29-05-2003 to 01-11-2004)
*Main Engines 2-3000 6000 BHP DAIHATSU
*Diesel Generators 3-250 750 KW YANMAR
*Bow Thrust Diesel 1-1000 1000 BHP YANMAR

6-Worked in Navy Forces (from 14-02-1982 to 01-02-2003)
A) Operation maintenance and repairing Marine Diesel Engines \Dry Docking Business
B) Working in Technical affairs and supervising.
C) Chief Engineer on various types of ships.
Education:
1-Technical high institute for the Armed Forces (high diploma)
Department: Mechanical Diesels of ships 1982.
2-Advanced Fire Fighting Course 1982.
3-Chief Engineer Course 1991.
4-Marine diesel Engine Advanced Course 1991.
5-Marine Diesel Engine Master Course 1996.
Certification:
1- High diploma (Mechanical Diesels of ships).
2- Personal survival and social responsibilities course.
3-Advanced course in fire prevention and fire fighting.
4-Proficiency in survival crafts and rescue boats.
5-Medical first aid.
6-Basic and advanced personal survival techniques
7-Prevention and combating of marine pollution.
8-International code for the security.
9- The refresher and updating course for (management level) Engine department.
Skills:
Good at maintenance and main repairing in the following:
1-Main Engines and auxiliary engines any kind either four stroke or two stroke.
2-All kinds of pumps and valves.
3-hydraulic system and pneumatic system.
4- Air condition system, refrigerators, freezers and heaters.
5-Compressors (High pressure – Cargo)
6-Oily water separators and Sewage Treatment Unit.
7-General Electric Equipment
8-Turbo Charger (Gas turbines-Mechanical turbines).
Additional information:
*Good at welding metals
*Dynamic Position System (0-1-2)
*Damage control.

Anonymous said...

Name: wahab
place/date of birth: pemusiran 06-06-1982
certicate:
1. ATT-D
2. BST
3. SCRB
4. TFC
5. AFF
experience:
MV ALVA VIKING: INDONESIA
MT JIE SHENG : MALAYSIA
contact : +6281270947274/+6281536612726

Recky Reymond Tiwa said...

Dear Sirs,

I would like to apply for the position of Oiler

My name is Recky Reymond Tiwa

I have experiences in :
-Supply Offshore Rig singgapore
-Container ship malaysia
-Cargo ship indonesian.

My certificates are: BST, SCRB,TF, ATT-D

If you would like to consider me please call to my:
mob : +6281321268130
hm : +62216453424
email : reckytiwa@yahoo.co.id

thanks

regards,
Recky

Anonymous said...

Dear Sir...

I would like to apply for the position Deck officer
Am BAYU RAMDANI
I have Deck Officer Class IV. seaman book & pasport
I have certificate : BST,SCRB,MEFA,AFF,RS,AS,ISM CODE,GMDSS GOC
Ex : Container Vessel,Landing Craft Tank and now
Harbour Tug
email : bramdani@ymail.com
phone : + 62878 6537 6657

regards

Bayu Ramdani

Anonymous said...

YEKI PRAMONO
Tlp : +6281364776809 , +6281991595177
Jl.Bungur 2 Rt/Rw : 002/02 No.58 Keb.Lama Slt,Keb.Lama Jakarta Selatan Indonesia



CURICULUM VITAE


Name :Yeki Pramono
Martial Status : Maried
Place/Date Of Birth : Bumiayu , feb 19 , 1981
Religion : Moeslem
Height/Weight : 174cm/56 Kg

Position : OILER ( Juru Minyak )

DOCUMENT
PASSPORT
No.S270136 Date of issued Aug 14, 2008 - Expried date : Aug 14 , 2013
SAEMAN BOOK
No.V067272 Date of issued July 10,2008 - Expried date : July 09 , 2011

CERTIFICATE OF PROFICIENCY
BASIC SAFETY TRAINING ( BST )
PROFICIENCY IN SURVIVAL CRAFT AND RESCUE BOAT ( PSCRB )
ADVANCE FIRE FIGHTING ( AFF )
TANKER FAMILIARIZATIION ( TF )
ENGINE WATCHKEEPING / EWK ( ATTD )

SAE SERVICE
TB. BSC POWER (Tug Boat) July 2008 – May 2009 Rank : Oiler ( Juru Minyak ) PT.BSC POWER

KM.MICHAEL PUTRA ( CARGO ) Sept 2009 – Marc 2010 Rank : Oiler ( Juru Minyak ) PT.KOTA DJAWAI

KM.INTAN SAMUDRA 23 ( CARGO ) Marc 2010- Aug 2010 Rank : Oiler (Juru Minyak ) PT.LINTAS BAHARI NASIONAL

ajir said...

Dear Sir/Madam,

Name :MUHAJIR ANSAR
Martial Status : Single
Place/Date Of Birth : Sabang , April 30 , 1984
Religion : Moeslem
Height/Weight : 172cm/63 Kg

Position : A/B


I see your company's website and I am very interested to join in your company.
I would like to apply jobs for position A/B.


I have 2 years experience on Boat as A/B. I am typically hard worker, good team working, initiative, highly motivated and keen to learn, self confident, and responsible for a job. I have fluency in English both spoken and written.and know operation of computer.

past experience in
Tugboat, I have a Certificate:
1.ANT-D
2.BST
3.SCRB
4.PASPORE
5.BOOK SEAMAN
If the company Mr. / Madam AB position requires
can contact me to number 081210729104

I hope you can consider this my application.


Thank You for Attention.



Regards,



(Muhajir Ansar)

Contact: +62 81210729104

Email: ajir_sabang@yahoo.com / ajirsabang@gmail.com

Anonymous said...

Application Letter


Dear sir

I am writing to apply for a job and I feel I can make a contribution as engineer on your company.

My name : YAHYA DWI KOESWARANTO
Place/date of birth : Jepara, May 2, 1983
Nationality : Indonesia
I have certificated : ATT II

- ENGINEER OFFICER CLASS II
- ENDORSEMENT
- BST
- SCRB
- AFF
- MEFA
- TFC
- MC
- SEAMAN BOOK
- PASSPORT

If you any vacancy please call me on my contact number:
+6281 332 002 049 or
+6281 326 032 042

Or my Email: kyahyadwi@yahoo.co.id

I hope I can join and work in your company.
Thank you very much



Best regard
YAHYA DWI KOESWARANTO

Anonymous said...

C/V FORM

SURNAME ARSIL
RANK :
WIPER/ OILER
NAME /
FATHER NAME ARSIL KANNA WARA LAST SALARY :
USD450
DATE /
PLACE OF BIRTHDAY DECEMBER, 28TH 1989
TO’ KAILI READINESS:
STANDBY
MARITAL STATUS SINGLE RELIGION:
MOSLEM
NAME OF NEXT OF KIN /
RELATIONSHIP MR.ARDIN / FATHER WEIGHT:
56 KG
HOME PHONE/
PHONE MOBILE
+6281352854467 /+6282112406567 SHOES SIZE:
41 OVERALL:
M HEIGHT:
169 CM
E-MAIL arsilseafarer@ymail.com HAIR COLOUR:
BLACK EYES COLOR :
BROWN
HOME ADDRESS JL. CILINCING BAKTI VI NO.6C RT.06 RW.06 KEL.CILINCING KEC. CILINCING TANJUNG PRIOK, JAKARTA UTARA 14120 INDONESIA


DOKUMENT NUMBER PLACE OF ISSUE D.O.I D.O.E
PASSPORT V. 915511 JAKARTA AGUST, 30 TH 2010 AGUST, 30 TH 2015
SEAMAN’S BOOK T. O10892 SORONG JAN, 30RD 2007 JAN, 05ND 2012
PANAMA BOOK - - - -


CERTIFICATE OF COMPETENCY NUMBER PLACE OF ISSUE D.O.I D.O.E
ATT-D WATCHKEEPING 6200497346T60710 JAKARTA AGUST, 27 TH 2010 UNLIMITED
ENDORSEMENT - - - -

OTHER CERTIFICATES OF PROFICIENCY NUMBER PLACE OF ISSUE D.O.I D.O.E
BASIC SAFETY TRANING 6200497346010709 JAKARTA FEB, 06TH 2009 UNLIMITED
SURVIVAL CRAFT RESCUE BOATS 6200497346040709 JAKARTA FEB, 20 ND 2009 UNLIMITED


SEA SERVICES
S / ON POSITION VESSEL’S NAME FLAG SHIP’S TYPE GRT / BHP ENGINE TYPE EMPLOYER
( TO CONTACT FOR REFERNCE)
S / OF
06-02-2007
16-06-2007 ENGINE CADET KM. KURNIA 07 INDONESIA TROWL 145 / 565 CATER PILAR PT. ALFA KURNIA
09-03-2008
26-01-2009 OILER TB. TANIMBAR PERMAI INDONESIA TUG BOAT 210 / 2x 1250 DAIHATSU PT. C. B. A
18-06-2009
27-04-2010 OILER KM. KARYA NUSANTARA 8 INDONESIA GENERAL CARGO 1093 / 1000 KW DAIHATSU PT. KARYA CIPTA BANGKA LANCAR

naja said...

dear sir

im najamuddin ,engineer class IV,i want joing to your company,i have certificate.BST,TFC.SCRB,AFF.MEFA.if you have job for me please contact me at:+6281355854697 begin_of_the_skype_highlighting              +6281355854697      end_of_the_skype_highlighting
email:najamuddinuddin@ymail.com

thank so much for your attentions.

Anonymous said...

Dear Sir/Mam,

my name is Irfan kustrihadi.my experience at Cargo Vessel and tug boat for 2 years as A/B and I able to comunicate english and Computer
Here there are of my certificate that i have:
- BST
- SCRB
- AFF
- MIFA
- TF
- ANTD
- Seaman Book
- Pasport

if there is a position as A/B at tugboat or supply please give me a change to join with.

My contact : +62-81270026400
Email : evan_up2010@yahoo.com


Thank you

Sincerely yours
IRFAN KUSTRIHADI

Anonymous said...

Dear Sir or Mam,

My name : Efron Arie
Nationality : Indonesia
place/Date of birth : jakarta , 03/jan/1983
Phone : +6282112191301 email :efron_arie@ymail.com
diploma 3rd class
understand comunicate english and computer,
my certificate : Endorsement 3rd class
BST
PSCRB
AFF
MFA
MC
RADAR OPR
ARPA OPR
GMDSS/GOC
ORU/ROC
SSO
BTM
TF
LGT
ECDIS OPR
ISM CODE
Document : Indonesia passport,seaman book
Vaccination book
Panama radio.seaman book
Dutch COC,moensterbookje
i will try my best and work hard in your shipping company,
i will waiting yours ?
thank you for attention,

Regards,
Efron Arie

Anonymous said...

dear sir
name : subkhan
age : 28 th
nationality : indonesia
sex : male
rank : wipper
adress : jl,swaembada barat i no 21
rt 03/09 tg priok
jakarta utara
phone number: 021-43911843
087877567178
document : pasport
seaman book
certificate : watch keeping
bst
scrb
mefa
tf
aff
i will joint for your shipping company
thanks you for attention
regards

subkhan

jaya_bgt48 said...

Bekasi, March,05,2011


Application Letter
Dear sirI am writing to apply for a job and I feel I can make a contribution as engineer on your company.
My name : MUKHTARJAYA.M Place/date of birth : Jakarta, May 3, 1982.Nationality : IndonesiaI have certificated : ANTD
ENDORSEMENT- BST- SCRB- AFF- MEFA- CCM - MC- SEAMAN BOOK - PASSPORT
If you any vacancy please call me on my contact number: +628999306927 or
+6221 8465660
Or my Email: jaya_bgt48@yahoo.com
I hope I can join and work in your company.Thank you very much


Best regard MUKHTAR JAYA.M

Anonymous said...

Dear sir,
I want to apply as ab. this is my CV.
Curiculum vitae
1. PERSONAL
Name : ANDRI YUNIANTO
Address : JLN;KEMBANG KERTAS NO .15 MALANG JAWA TIMUR
Date of Birth : 25-JUNI-1978
Place of Birth :MALANG
Religion : Islam
Phone number :0341402142/081991129223
Email ;yuniantoandri41@yahoo.com
2. CERTIFICATE OF PROFICIENCY
1. Basic Safety Training ( BST ), PIP Semarang, 5 November 2003
2. Proficiency in Survival Craft and Rescue Boats ( SCRB ), PIP Semarang, 8 November 2003
3 TFC,PIP Semarang
4. Certificate Of Competency Navigational Watchkeeping Certificate ( ANT-D ), PIP Semarang 2 Januari 2002
5. Dokumen : 1. Passport
2. Seaman Book
3. JOB EXPERIENCE
1. AB in mt chemtank SINGAPORE 5 January 2004 – 25 December 2004.
2. AB in mt POLESTAR,10NOV 2006 – 23 NOV2007
3. AB in mt OCEAN SKY 23 NOV 2007-23 DES 2009
4.AB in mt OCEAN SKY 23 DES 2009-03JAN 2011
i will joint for your shipping company
i hope consider of my aplication and i would be please to call for an interview.
thanks you for your attention
faithfully yours



ANDRI YUNI ANTO

Anonymous said...

Dear Sir/Madam,

Name :junifer sijabat
Martial Status : Single
Place/Date Of Birth : Medan, june 01th 1979
Religion : christen protestan
Height/Weight : 168cm/65 Kg

Position : A/B


I see your company's website and I am very interested to join in your company.
I would like to apply jobs for position A/B.


I have 1 years experience on Boat as A/B. I am typically hard worker, good team working, initiative, highly motivated and keen to learn, self confident, and responsible for a job. I have fluency in English both spoken and written.

past experience in
cargo countainer, I have a Certificate:
1.ANT-D
2.BST
3.SCRB
4.PASPOR
5.SEAMAN BOOK
If the company Mr. / Madam AB position requires
can contact me to number +6281282620161 / +6285710101552

I hope you can consider this my application.


Thank You for Attention.



Best Regards,



(Junifer Sijabat)

Contact:+6281282620161 / +6285710101552

Email: sijabat.junifer@yahoo.com

Anonymous said...

Dear sir / madam
I'm Raden sitinjak from indonesia...I'm looking for job as engineer officer or any available posisition. As my previous experience i have been work as chief engineer on supply / survey / and utility vessel on three years and as second engineer five years, third engineer three years. During my above service, I am holding belieze chief engineer cert,and indonesia class IV marine engineer cert & certificate profeciency is complete. Kindly be consider, if i can joint your company asap and you my contact me on my indonesia mobile no: +6281361376973 and +6281277073416
Email:raden.sitinjak@yahoo.com

Cheers
Raden sitinjak

Anonymous said...

hai,,salute mr,,iam jho// i would like to joint with your company,,,i am fluently speaking english ,,i have much knowledge,,i know a little part engine,,,i know to on engine vessel and over hauling,,altought i just AB position on preveious vessel,,i m diligent and i m very help every working,,i have expriences 2 years on tug boat vessel in banjarmasin city undername company KARTIKA SAMUDERA ADIJAYA,,,i hope mister can to take me joint with your company,,,,i will never do lazy every work on vessel....and i have certificates like BST,,SCRB,,TF,,SEAMAN BOOK,,PASSPORT,,NPWP,,NAVIGATIONAL WATCH KEEPING OR ANT-D...SEA SERVICE 2 YEARS ON PREVIOUS VESSEL TUG BOAT AS AB(ABLE BODY),,THANKS PREVIOUS I HOPE THIS IS MY APPLICATION CAN TO CONSIDER,,REGARD JHO THE SAILOR

Anonymous said...

salute mister,,,i would like to joint with your company..i m fluently speking english,,i know a little part engine,,like on/off engine vessel.overhauling,,on//off pump deck water and much more,,altought i m position AB ON TUG BOAT vessel previous,,i have exprience 2 years on tug boat vessel in company undername KARTIKA SAMUDERA ADIJAYA,,operation banjarmasin..i have certificates like BST,TF,SCRB,,NAVIGATIONAL WATCH KEEPING OR ANT-D,,SEA SERVICE 2 YEARS,,ON PREVIOUS VESSEL as AB(ABLE BODY),,THANKS PREVIOUS,I HOPE IT THIS MY APPLICATION CAN TO CONSIDER,,,THIS IS MY PHONE NUMBER 085298319433 AND ONE MORE 085343741443,,,PLEASE CALL ME...

Anonymous said...

TANJUNG PINANG JUNE 26.2011

APPLICATION LETTER

DEAR SIR/MDM
IAM WRITING TO APPLY FOR A JOB AND I FEEL ICAN MAKE A CONTRIBUTION AS ENGINEER ON YOUR COMPANY.

MY NAME:MUHAMAD WAHADIAH.

PLACE/DATE OF BIRTH:SUBI 05 OCTOBER 1982

NATIONALITY:INDONESIA.

I HAVE CERTIFICATED : ATT 4

-ENGINEER OFFICER CLASS 4
-ENDORSEMET
-BST
-SCRB
-AFF
-MEFA
-TFC
-OTTP
-MC
-SSO
-ISM CODE
-SEAMAN BOOK
-PASSPORT

IF YOU HAVE ANY VACANCY,PLEASE CALL ME ON MY CONTACT NUMBER:+6281331678463 OR +6281372154372

OR MY E-MAIL: wahadiah_ema@yahoo.com

I HOPE I CAN JOIN AND WORK IN YOUR COMPANY. THANK YOU VERY MUCH.


BEST REGARDS
MUHAMAD WAHADIAH

Anonymous said...

CURRICULUM VITAE





To:
Crew department / Human resources department


Dear Sir / Madam,
I intend to apply for job at your company for the position as BOSUN or a/b. And I’m ready to be planned on board with route of voyage determination by the company. My completed data are as follows

Name ANDI.MUSTOFA Position Bosun
Place/Date of Birth Cirebon 04 /mar/1977 Marital Status marit
Religion Moslem Height/Weight 170cm/65kg
Nationality Indonesia Boiler Suit Size L
Next of Kind Titin haryati Siza of Shoes 42
Permanent Address Jl.p.kejaksan gang pandu kel.babakan sumber rt/rw:03/01 cirebon ja-bar INDONESIA
Telp. Number +6285295880872/082119640831 Email:Andhi_salit203@yahoo.co.id


Document Number Issued Data Expiry Issued at
Passport V 992210 22nov2010 22nov2015 Samarinda
Seaman Book X046885 30jun2010 30jun2013 cirebon
Seaman book of panama CT793534 13feb2007 13feb2012 manila


No Name of Certificate Number ofCertificate Place&Date of Issued
1 Watchkeeping certificate 6200062745N60101 Jakarta 25 july 2001

CERTIFICATE OF PROFICIENCY
No Name of Certificate Certificate No. Issued Data
1 Basic Safety Training (Revalidation) 6200062745010109 Jakarta 15 june 2009
2 Survival Craft and Rescue Boats (Rev) 6200062745040111 Jakarta 04 july 2011
3 Advanced Fire Fighting 6200062745060110 Jakarta 12 july 2010
4 Tanker familiarization(revalidation) 6200062745090709 Jakarta 12 june 2009
SEA SERVICE RECORD
Name of Vessel Flag Company Vessel of Type GRT Service Periode Rank
From To


MV.SEA JOY

KOREA SEA CROSS SHING. CO. LTD
GENERAL CARGO 4568/4500 HP 13/MAR/1998 09/JUL/1999
OS

MV.APOLLO TIGA
PANAMA UNITE
VESSEL.CO.LTD GENERAL CARGO 4300/6000 HP
28/oct/1999
05/jan/2000
OS

MV.APOLLO TIGA
PANAMA UNITE VESSEL.CO.LTD GENERAL CARGO 4300/6000 HP
15/feb/2000
29/apr/2001
A/B

MV.APOLLO TIGA
PANAMA UNITE VESSEL.CO.LTD GENERAL CARGO 4300/6000 HP
28/feb/2002
27apr/2003
A/B

MV.APOLLO TIGA
PANAMA UNITE VESSEL.CO.LTD GENERAL CARGO 4300/6000HP
21/agus/2003
24/des/2003
A/B

MV.GLOBAL TOP 5
PANAMA P&F MARINE.CO.LTD GENERALCARGO 1481/1800hp 31/agus/2004 17/feb/2005
A/B
MT.SUN JUPITER PANAMA
FINE OCEAN .CO Chemical tanker 5300/4900hp 10/jun/2005 08/jun/2006
OS

MT.SUN SPRING
PANAMA SHEDONG SHIPPING CO LTD CHEMICAL TANKER 996/900 hp 06/sep/2006 28/jul/2007
A/B

MT.GOLDEN CREAST
PANAMA PIRST SHIPPING CO.LTD CHEMICAL TANKER 7916/4500 hp 15/feb/2008
11/jun/2009
A/B

MV.NS.ESPERANZA
PANAMA PUSAN SHIPPING CO.LTD GENERAL CARGO 5519/5000HP 10/jul/2009 31/may/2010
BOSUN

MV.SAMARINDA CARRIER
PANAMA CHOKANG SHIPPING.CO.LTD BULK CARRIER 40.000/18.000hp 22/jul/2010 10/jun/2011
BOSUN


I certify that above information is to the best of my knowledge and all are true in particulars, I will do the best for you and the company development. I hope you will call me as soon as possible to be BOSUN or AB on your company. Thanks you for your kind attention.

Jakarta, September26th 2010

Best regard,



ANDI.MUSTOFA

Anonymous said...

Dear Sir or Mam,

My name : Jajat Wijayana
Nationality : Indonesia
Place/Date of birth : Bogor , 05/Feb/1980
Phone : +6287873281717
Email :jwijayana@gmail.com
understand comunicate english
My certificate :BST, SCRB
Document : Indonesia passport, Panama book, Seaman book, Visa Amerika C1/D
I'm looking for job as Steward.
Job Experience: Passanger Ship From 2004 Until Now.
I will try my best and work hard in your shipping company,
I will waiting yours ?
Thank you for attention,

Regards,

Jajat Wijayana.

Anonymous said...

Dear Sir / Madem
My name Mursalim Muhadjeng,,Certificate Eng.Officer class III,BST,SCRB,AFF,MEFA,MC,ISM CODE,,, speking no good but i'm tray to understand
i want to joint your company
place your contak MP:+6285218347429
email ; bangsawanguntur@yahoo.co.id
Tky

aries said...

Dear,

Im interest to join in your company
my detail personal document as below :

Name : Jefry Ariesianto Benge
Age : 30
Mobile : +628123506594 / +6287775194644
Email : Ariesnt901@gmail.com

Apply as For Ch.Officer

Cert.Competency : Deck Officer Class II/Endors
Cert.Proficiency:BST,ARPA,RS,SCRB,AFF,MEFA,MC,TF ,OTTP,ARPA,RS,GMDSS,ORU,SSO,
ISM Code
Others : Panama DOC II Licence,
Panama seaman book

Experience:
As Ch.Officer,of Supply Vessel.

I certify that above information is to the best of my knowledge and all are true particulars,I hope for respons to contack us soon as possible.
Thanks for your kind attention.


Best Regard

Jefry Ariesianto Benge

KAROM said...

NAMA KAROM NURHENDI (43TH)POSITION AB
HP NO 081320929105.
EMAIL NURHENDIK@YAHOO.COM
CARTIFICATE ARE COMPLETED
EXPERIENCE AT SINGAPORE COMPANY
APPLY FOR JOB TO THIS COMPANY .THANK"S KAROM NURHENDI.

Anonymous said...

Name :Erick Leonardo Waas
Seafer code :6201509810
certificate : ATT-D, BST,AFF,MEFA,SCRB,TFC,PASPOR
Phone :(031)71703598 / 085732003016
(081)357 666 431
email :erickleonardowaaswaas@yahoo.co.id

thank's verry much Good Bless you

Anonymous said...

Hello I'm ship agency, crew supply.
Need urgent to find Master for Tanker GRT 2000 Taiwan. Salary USD 3000.
Who interested email ur CV to redsun_id@yahoo.com

Anonymous said...

Application Letter

Dear Sir/Madam,

I want to apply for a job as A/B on your company,
that is my curriculum vitae :

Name : Saumil Agus Widodo
Place/Date of Birth : Palembang/ 1 August 1979
Nationality : Indonesia
I have experience in tug boat.

Travel of Document :
-Passport Expire June 02, 2014
-Seaman Book Expire January 06, 2012
-Yellow Fever Expire November 05, 2020

Certificate of Competency
- Navigational Watch Keeping (ANTD)

Certificate of Proficiency / STCW 95
- BST
- SCRB
- AFF
- MEFA
- TFC
- OTTP
- ISM-CODE

If you any vacancy please call me on my contact number:
+6281536656670/+6281364383079

Email: s_a_widodo@yahoo.co.id

I hope I can join in your company.
Thank you for your information

Best Regards,



(Saumil Agus WIdodo)

Anonymous said...

Dear sir,

I want to apply for a job as enginer on your company,
that is my curiculum vitae :

Name : Vresca Vransisco
Place/date of birth : Air Muring, December 23th 1992
Nationality : Indonesia
Certificate of Profeciency:
- ATT-D
- SEAMAN BOOK
- PASSPORT
Certificate of Competency:
- BST
- SCRB
- AFF
- MEFA
- TFC
_ ISP CODE
- ISM CODE
my contact number:
+621991898389 / +625263449039
Email: Vresca_bluez@ymail.com
I hope I can join in your company.
Thank you for your information

Best regard,
Vresca Vransisco

Anonymous said...

Good day !
My name is Alexander Abkaryan, I'm from Georgia, Batumi , I am 39 years old I'm motorman.I would like to work in your company on your ships.
I used to work only in the Turkish companies. To work, I am always with full responsibility .I am ready to work please take me to your team .All my documents are consistent with international standards
Thank you !!!
I am willing to pay you for services.
my mail Aleksandr23872@gmail.com , stavas72@mail.ru , and my mobile +995592309608

Anonymous said...

Dear sir,

I want to apply for a job as enginer on your company,
that is my curiculum vitae :

Name : Arthur Aris
Place/date of birth : Pinrang, December 24th 1991
Nationality : Indonesia
Certificate of Profeciency:
- ANT-D
- SEAMAN BOOK
- PASSPORT
Certificate of Competency:
- BST
- SCRB
- AFF
- MEFA
- TFC
my contact number:
+6285255070026
Email: arthur_maritime@yahoo.co.id
I hope I can join in your company.
Thank you for your information

Best regard,
Arthur Aris

Anonymous said...

Dear Mr/Mrs,

I would like to apply for joining at your company. the following is my curriculum vitae :

FULL NAME : ARIF RAHMAN
AGE : 26 YEARS OLD
NATIONALITY : INDONESIAN
ADDRESS : PERUM.SARIPADJAJARAN D19 BATU AJI - BATAM
PHONE NUMBER : +6281372001474
+6281372001454
E-MAIL : arif.arsya@yahoo.com

CERTIFICATE OF COMPETENCY (COC)
1.DECK OFFICER CLASS IV
2.ENDORSEMENT ANT IV
- Master Near Coastal Voyages 500 grt
- Watchkeeping Officer Near Coastal Voyages 3000 grt
CERTIFICATE OF PROFICIENCY (COP)
1.BST
2.PSCRB
3.AFF
4.MFA
5.TF
6.OTSTP
TRAVEL DOCUMENT
1.SEAMANBOOK
2.PASSPORT
WORKING EXPERIECES ON BOARD
1.TUG BOAT
2.TANKER

Thank you for your attention, I hope given the opportunity to join your company. Now I standbay in batam.

Sincerely your,
ARIF RAHMA

heru susanto said...

Att To : Crewing Departement
From : Heru Susanto

Dear,Mr/Mrs

I Intend to apply for a job in your company for the position as “DECK OFFICER” and I am ready to join on board with route of voyage determined by the company my completed date are as follow :

I.PERSONAL DATA
Name :Heru Susanto
Place, Date of Birth :Gunung kidul ,19 August 1975
Address :Pereng Kulon,Rt 011 Rw 005,Pereng,Prambanan,Klaten,Jateng,Indonesia
Nationality :Indonesian
Sex :Male
Religion :Islam
Height/Weight :162 Cm / 63 Kg
Graduated :PIP Semarang
Mobile Phone :0062-81314805419
:(HP-Singapore) 0065-84326540
E-m@il :heru_gundoel@yahoo.co.id

II. DOCUMENT
Passport :A266665,KBRI Singapore,07May2012 ,Exp:07 May 2017
Seaman Book :W 034878,Cilacap,21 April 2009,Exp:26 April 2014

III.CERTIFICATE OF COMPETENCY

Deck Officer Class IV:6200016594N40303 Jakarta,13 Jan 2003
ENDORSEMENT :6200016594ND0303 Jakarta,27 May 2009,Exp:27 May 2014

IV.CERTIVICATE OF PROFICIENCY

1.Basic Safety Training :6200016594010312 16 Jan 2012 Semarang
2.Proficiency in Survival
Craft and Rescue Boats :6200016594040309 27 May 2009 Semarang
3.Advanced Fire Fighting :6200016594060309 01 June 2009 Semarang
4.Tanker Familiarization :6200016594090310 30 Sept 2010 Semarang
5.Oil Tanker Specialized Training Programme 6200016594100310 02 Nov 2010 Semarang
6.Medical First Aid :6200016594070309 02 June 2009 Semarang
7.Medical Care On Board :6200016594080309 26 May 2009 Semarang
8.Radar Simulator (RS) :6200016594030309 17 June 2009 Semarang
9.Arpa Simulator (AS) :6200016594020312 19 Jan 2012 Semarang
10.Proficiency in GMDSS :6200016594210309 22 May 2009 Jakarta
11.GOC :16324/SOU/VI/2009 26 June 2009 Jakarta
12.ISM- CODE :14.363/ISM/PIP.SMG/VII/02 26 June 2002 Semarang
13.Ship Security Officer :6200016594240109 13 Aug 2009 Jakarta


V.SEA SERVICE

1.MV.JOHAN III:3/O,Grt1450,Johan Shipping Sdn Bhd,From13-08-1997
To14-07-1998 ,Promotion To 2/o
2.MV. JOHAN III:2/O,Grt1450,Johan Shipping Sdn Bhd,From14-07-1998
To03-07-1999 Finish Contract
3.MV.Boron Explecer:2/O ,Grt1855 ,Duta Ocean Shipping ,From21-08-2000
To02-01-2002 Finish Contract
4.TB.REGAL7 :2/O ,Grt96 ,Buana Segara Raya From05-02-2004
To10-04-2006 Finish Contract
5.MV.FEI YING 3/O ,Grt47 ,Ocean Tanker Pte.Ltd,From04-09-2009
To31-08-2010 Finish Contract
6.MV.BADANG SATU MASTER,Grt261.94 ,Malaysian Towage Transport Sdn.Bhd From12-01-2011 To03-12-2011 ,Finish Contract
7.MV.FEI YAN :MASTER Grt45 ,Ocean Tanker Pte.Ltd,From07-02-2012
Until now, Remaining on board

I will very great full if you could give me a chance to get personal interview in the near future. There I could explain more detail about my self. Thank you very much for you attention, and I am looking forward to hearing from you.
Best Regard


HERU SUSANTO

Anonymous said...

hello...well,if you need a deck RATING for your company, please contact me at:+622191944250/+6285283476698 and email :risal_junior@ymail.com

TRIMS.

Eric superina said...

This is a good environment here i found a lot of job seekers are struggling for the job.

I have one reference here i am adding to the post to make it more resourceful.

Maritime Jobs

Anonymous said...

Dear Sir/Mom. . .


My name : REZHA RESTIAN, 23 years old.
Certifikate : ANT-D,BST
I have seaman book and pasport.
I need job for A/B.I like join in your company. If you need me,you may call me in +6285713111277
our my E-mail : so_atuh_poenya@yahoo.co.id.
I live in Semarang - central java.

Thank you for your attention, I hope given the opportunity to join your company.

Rezha restian

Anonymous said...

CURRICULLUM VITAE

Dear,sir
I intend to apply for job in your company in the position as ” DECK departement ”,OS,MESSMAN ,something rank and I am ready to join on board with route of voyages determined by the comapany.
My completed data are as follow ;
PERSONAL DATA
Full Name : AUNG THWIN
Place & Date of birth : KHAYAN,MYANMAR,11 . JULY.1986
Marital status : Maried
Nationality : Myanmar/Burmar
Address : SHWE BO SU VILLAGE,PAGAN TAUNG VILLAGE GROUP,KHAYAN,YANGON DIVISION,MYANMAR.
Sex : Male
Religion : BUDDHA

Contact Number : +9509448032224,+95098614782
email : chitmaung8886@gmail.com

CERTIFICATE OF PROFICIENCY
- SEAMAN BOOK
- PASSPORT
- SEAMAN CARD
Certificate of Competency / STCW 95
- Personal Survival Techniques Course…….STCW Code A-VI/1.1
- Fire Prevention and Fire Fighting Course…… STCW Code A-VI/1.2
- Elementary First Aid Course………. STCW Code A-VI/1.3
- Personal Safety and Social Responsibilities Course…. STCW Code A-VI/1.4
-Pre-sea Deck Rationg Course(requirements of Regulation I/14.section B-1/14 of STCW 78)
- Ship Security Awareness For Other Shipboard Personnel Course
- Proficiency in Survival Craft and Rescue Boats other than Fast Rescue Boats Course…(a mended in 1995,STCW95)
- Tanker Familiarization Course …(amended Regulation V/1,STCW95)
If any vacancy in your company please contact me at
phone number : +9509448032224,+95098614782
email address : chitmaung8886@gmail.com
I am looking forward to hear fom you,and your consideration upon my application will be very much apreciated.
thank you very much for your special attention.
SINCERLY YOURS
AUNG THWIN

varun said...

just linked this article on my facebook account. it’s a very interesting article for all...


SEO Services Singapore

nano suyatno said...

CURRICULUM VITAE
PERSONAL DETAILS
Name : SUYATNO
Seafarer code : 6200496269
Place, Date of Birth : Tangerang, April 25, 1976
Marital Status : Married
Religion : Moslem
Rank : Chief Cook
Nationality : Indonesia, Email : suyatnosuyatno_76@yahoo.co.id
Height : 170 Kg Weight : 54 Kg Shoes Size : 41 Coverall : M
Address : Lontar Rt. 01/01, Kemiri, Tangerang. Code Post : 15530 Phone : +6281283881624
Next of Kin : Mrs. Eka Suprihatin Relation Ship : Wife Phone : +6282111726366

DOCUMENT DETAILS
Document Number Type of Document Place Issued Date Issued
S 886386 PassPort Jakarta January 28, 2014
W 016964 Seaman Book Jakarta January 27, 2014

CERTIFICATE DETAILS (COP) As per STCW 1978
Certificate Number Type of Certificate Place Issued Date Issued
6200496269010709 Basic Safety Training Jakarta January 20, 2009
6200496269010710 Tanker Familiarization Jakarta January 22, 2010
6200496269040710 PSCRB Jakarta August 6, 2010

JOB EXPERIENCE
Name of Resto Rank From To Place
Nelayan Kuta Cook February 2000 May 2002 Bali
Dr. Oen Hospital Cook August 2002 March 2003 Solo
Mutiara Cook June 2003 April 2005 Jakarta
Moi Garden Cook August 2005 December 2007 Surabaya

SEA SERVICE AS RECORD
Vessel Name Vessel DWT Sign On Sign Off Name of Company Rank
BOHAI 4 RIG - November 2008 March 2009 CNOOC SES,Ltd Expart Cook
COSL 223 BARGE - April 2009 July 2009 COSL INDO Expart Cook
SEAFOX 3 RIG - August 2009 October 2009 CNOOC SES,Ltd Expart Cook
BOHAI 24 RIG - October 2009 January 2010 PETRO CHINA Expart Cook
MT. BADRAINI CRUED OIL TANKER GT58270 August 31, 2010 October 16, 2010 BLT Chief Cook
MT. EROWATI CHEMICAL TANKER GT21142 February 14, 2011 October 14, 2011 BLT Chief Cook
MT. GAS SUMATERA GAS TANKER GT3499 January 14, 2012 October 04, 2012 BLT Chief Cook


Best Regards,



SUYATNO

safrul fallah said...

dear sir...

my name safrul fallah.,i have an engineer officer class III.,and complete certificate of proficiency.,also seaman's book and passport.,

i have a lot of experience as chief engineer on board ship..
if you interest with me..you may call me in +6282153332373 or +6281342106025.

thank's for your attention..

safrul fallah

Diyono said...

Diyono
Current Address: Shemeshi, Riyadh, KSA

Permanent Address: Jl. Agus Salim 76, Kepek II 02/06
Wonosari, Gunungkidul Yogyakarta Indonesia

Email: diono_nurse@yahoo.co.id

Cell Phone: +966560490643

Dear Sir,
Having seen the details of your prestigious Company and jobs vacancy advertised on internet, I would like to apply for the position of Nurse. I am Indonesian ,male nurse, Languages Known : Indonesia Excellent written and oral skills, English Very Good written and oral skills, Arabic Good written and Oral skill, Japan weak written and Oral skill, Hindi weak Oral skill, Tagalog weak oral skill, have passed Saudi prometric exam, have a licensed nurse specialist (REGISTERED NURSE in the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia ; Standard USA ), had experiences in Indonesia hospital and SAUDI-ARAMCO as Nurse site, Saudi Basic Industries Corporation (SABIC) as Nurse Company, Emergency Department, Male Medical Ward, Male Orthopedic Ward in Almana General Hospital ,Kingdom of Saudi Arabia as Staff Nurse. I will give the best services to your employees and passengers of your cruise ship without differentiate ethnic, race, religion, country and so forth. I look forward to getting a call for interview to further review my experience and qualification.

Thank you very much for your consideration.


Sincerely Yours,


Diyono Bin Mardiwiyono

Anonymous said...

Dear Sir/Madam,
Good morning, I`am JUANDA.I have sertificate DECK OFFICER CLASS IV.,BST,SCRB,MEFA,AFF,GMDSS and MPA SINGAPORE. I`am very interested to join working to your ship.If you have job for me please call me on Myphone number: +62 81287510292.or email;juand_maulana@yahoo.com.thank you very much......!


Best Regads,



J U A N D A

Jim @ Kyaw said...

Dear Sir,

Let me have a chance to apply for a position of Ordinary Seaman in your company. My nick name is Jim from Myanmar (Burma). A few years ago, I was working in Malaysia for nearly six years (off and on) at Construction Site, Venetian Blind Factory and Rubber Factory . So I have working experience in foreign country and speak English and Malay Languages.
As I’d like to be a seaman, I took some training courses in Yangon. And now I have enough certificates in hand to work onboard ship and apply for OS position (Deck Department).
Please see my CV as below.

CURRICULUM VITAE

Name : KYAW NYUNT OO
Nick Name : JIM
Date of Birth : 20 Nov 1978
Nationality / Religion : Myanmar / Buddhist
Gender : Male
Marital Status : Single
Education : B.A (Myanmar) / University of Dagon
Language : English, Malay
Contact Address : No. A/1336, Nwe Ni Street, Ward 54,
Dagon Myothit (South), Yangon, Myanmar.
Contact E-mail : knotycoon@gmail.com
Contact Phone : 09 420038457

Travelling Documents

(1) Passport : MA281868 (Validity : 15 Aug 2018)
(2) Seaman Book : 93983 (Validity : 08 Sep 2018)

Working Experience

(1) Office staff in a wood factory in Yangon (1999 – 2001)
(2) Worked in Malaysia (2002 – 2010)
(Construction Site, Venetian Blind Factory, Rubber Factory)
(3) Travel Agencies in Yangon (2011 – 2012)

Certificates

(1) Basic Safety Training : 38336/13 (Validity : 31 Dec 2016)
(2) Proficiency in Survival Craft and Rescue Boats : 22804/13
(3) Proficiency in Ship Security Awarenes : A00440213 . (Validity : 13 Oct 2018)
(4) Tanker Familiarization : TF 40475/13 (Validity : 31 Dec 2016)

Sir, if you have any vacancy for OS position (Deck Dept), please contact me on the phone or E-mail.

Thank you very much for your giving time on my CV.

Best regards,

Jim @ Kyaw Nyunt Oo

Tun said...

Dear Sir,

I’d like to apply for a job as Ordinary Seaman (Engine Department) in your company. My name is Tun Tun Oo, 28 years old and live in Myanmar. I worked on LPG Ship (Motor Tanker) in 2012. I submit my CV.

CURRICULUM VITAE

Name : TUN TUN OO
Date of Birth : 1 July 1985
Passport No. : MA284670
Nationality : Myanmar
Sex : Male
Marital Status : Single
Education : B.A (Geography)
Language : English
Contact E-mail : tuntunoo.858@gmail.com
Contact Phone : 09 428161706

Working Experience

Enigmagas Ship in 2012

Certificates of Competency

Basic Safety Training
Proficiency in Survival Craft and Rescue Boats
Proficiency in Ship Security Awareness
Tanker Familiarization
Junior Marine Engineer

If you have any vacancy, please contact by email.

Thank you very much.

Sincerely yours,

Tun Tun Oo

Saw said...

Dear Sir,

I’d like to apply for a job as Ordinary Seaman(Engine Department) in your company. My name is Saw Kyaw Zin Latt, 23 years old and live in Myanmar.

CURRICULUM VITAE

Name : SAW KYAW ZIN LATT
Date of Birth : 9 Dec 1991
Passport No. : MA281827
Nationality : Myanmar
Sex : Male
Marital Status : Single
Education : B.sc (Chemistry)
Language : English
Contact E-mail : seagull261@gmail.com
Contact Phone : 09 31393984

Certificates of Competency

Basic Safety Training
Proficiency in Survival Craft and Rescue Boats
Proficiency in Ship Security Awareness
Tanker Familiarization
Junior Marine Engineer

If you have any vacancy, please contact by email.

Thank you very much.

Sincerely yours,

Saw Kyaw Zin Latt

Anonymous said...

Dear sir


I intend to apply for a vacancy in your company as an "ENGINE CADET".Please give me an opportunity to join in your company.

Curriculum vitae:

Name :Leston Situmorang
Date of birth :Dec 05 1991
Sex :Male
Age :22 years old
High :170 cm
Weight :65 kg
Nationality :Indonesia
Marital status :Single
Mobile phone :0852 7618 3700
E-mail :leston.situmorang@yahoo.co.id

Personal documents:

Seaman book no. B 034133
Passport no. A 5799511

Certificates of proficiency:

BST no. 6201475715010112
AFF no. 6201475715060113
MFA no. 6201475715060113

Thank you for your attention and i hopefully will be join in your company.

Best regard


Leston Situmorang

Anonymous said...

Gd day dear Sir/Mdms,
kindly ask You to take into consider my good person as potential candidate for position Master of Oil/Prod tankers & bunker vessels.Very sorry,I could't send to You my application form.My email is sergey_yasko@mail.ru ph.num/ +7 978 7218630.Thks a lot in advance.Brgds Cpt.Sergey Yasko ( Russia ).

Post a Comment

 
Copyright © 2009 - 2015 Job Pelaut | Powered By Blogger | Portal Responsive Design By Job Pelaut | Resolution: 1024x768px | Best View: Firefox & Chrome | Top